Change Your Image
zibubu
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Cabrini (2024)
What a movie
Absolutely loved it! Provoking so many thoughts, feelings. I often think about the world we live in. I wish I wouldn't. If only I could cave in in my little world. How to life in the world so full of pain and unfairness. How to live in the world where you are pawn, pawn in the game of thrones. How to not loose humanity, how to not hate? Believe in god or not but the bottom line is hate creates hate! And the Vicious Circle continues. This movie full of resilience, strength, hope and love inspires you to think bigger. And yet reminds you that world will never be fair but you have to fight for the good.
The Father (2020)
Beautiful
Beautifully made movie which takes you to a final journey! Amazing actor play! It is hard to not get emotional and for me it was too close to home. Reflecting on my own past I felt every second of this movie, every emotion.
Doctor Sleep (2019)
Surprisingly good
Brilliant movie. I am not big fan of horror and probably many would say doctor sleep is not that scary. For me this was nerve tickling enough.
Brilliant cast. Loved Rebecca Fergusson!
Movies dynamic Kept me tense all the way! Couple upsetting scenes though which will probably stay with me for a while as they were supper real!
Defiantly thumbs up from me!
Sex/Life (2021)
Yuck
Omg what a rubbish. Setting a side a moral of the story and characters, Which is Forget what is right, just follow what you, selfish self, want...
And just take it as it is ... well, it did not rock my sexy boat!
I Care a Lot (2020)
Not a comedy
I wouldn't watch it again however Without overthinking it I can say I did enjoy it.
I am not sure to why is it called a comedy as it's far from it.
Hope Gap (2019)
Loved it!
Such a lovely movie. Simply moving! Love Bill Nighy.
Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga (2020)
Enjoyable
Can't believe I am saying this! But I really enjoyed it! It was exactly what can be expected yet it brought tears to my eyes from laughter and pleasant emotion! Easy Sunday family movie!
Timmy Failure: Mistakes Were Made (2020)
Enjoyed it!!!
Easy movie. Odd but enjoyable! Maybe not for everyone. Mistakes were made but it was easy to over look due to Quirkiness of the characters&story.
Little Fires Everywhere (2020)
Oh so annoying
Well I started it, will try to finish it out of respect for Rees. But oh boy how I dislike both of these annoying character! I am hoping the writer will redeem him/her self and make an amazing twist. So far the story Just doesn't do it for me. overly enthusiastic altruistic annoying characters who are both equally full of double standards!
Gisaengchung (2019)
Omg
Simply amazing! One of the best movies I watched in 2019. Keeps you on the edge all the way. Great flow. The end was something.
Sex Education (2019)
Mixed feelings
Definitely having mixed feelings. I Enjoy a Bit of crude and sexy stuff, but this one makes me wonder if its all a bit too much?!
"saved by the bell" days are gone hahahahaha!
Frozen II (2019)
enjoyed it
We enjoyed it very much. Could say more than the first one!
Fleabag (2016)
Loved it loved it!
Oh breath of a fresh air. Perfect with it's imperfections! It's hard to not to love main character. Side looks in to the camera are perfect. Second season really gripped my attention. Thumbs up👍🏼
Shazam! (2019)
Disappointed
Unfortunately a little weak and all over the place. Good story, good start and than just fell flat. Watched in cinema, couldn't wait for it to finish.