Change Your Image
MattHieter
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Die Another Day (2002)
Who can you trust.
Can 007 save the world from world was three? Will 007 make love with Money Penny? Watch surfing, car racing, flying, quick Witt, and of course explosions!
Cleanskin (2012)
UK government, Islamic Nationals. Who can you trust?
Can you trust your girlfriend or boyfriend? Can you trust a high paid hooker? Your assigned partner, your government contracts? Watch and see who is the most ethical characters!
Midsommar (2019)
The person's responsible for this movie should be mentally evaluated!
Sickening deception, murder, death and group sex scenes. Don't bother watching. There is NO redeeming value.
Hunter Killer (2018)
No slow scenes
I love this type of movie, sacrifice for what's right, and the good guys win!
Guardians of the Galaxy (2014)
Family, and Love - The meaning of life!
A story of heroes and love in a science fiction comedy.
I rate it 6.5. worth watching more than once.
The Cake Eaters (2007)
It is worth watching
I thought it was well done all around. Writing - Screen play, acting, and the casting. It did not blow me away but it did keep me interested in what will happen next.
I thought that the story and the characters were believable. Not sure if this is based on a true story or not. But it certainly could all happen.
I would recommend this to my family and friends.
I never did figure out why it was named the Cake Eaters?
If you only watch moral movies - Everyone sleeps with unmarried partners.