Change Your Image
melekkorel
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Men (2022)
The Review
"I saw this movie for free and would still like a refund" This is it!! I totally agree with her/him. I can't believe the ratings of the movie This meaningless, boring, no scenario, no beginning, no ending movie is a shame. I love Jessie Buckley and Rory Kinnear but it's a garbage. Sorry.
Kitoboy (2020)
waste of time
I can't believe reviews! Did I watch an another movie? Cause Kitoboy is so so bad. Scenario is so bad. Dialogues are bad. No acting. No music (just one really bad song) It's so boring and totally meaningless. Waste of time. I hate it.
X (2022)
Same old song
A cliche slasher movie again. Tried to make a difference but it didn't work. I like acting. Especially Mia Goth. I love her. Too long for me. Bored a little bit. In short, I didn't hate it but didn't like it very much either.
Memoria (2021)
Trash
There is no story, script or acting. Plus too long and too slow. Director says "I did. It's good. If you don't understand that's your problem. Because you are an idiot" Totaly wast of time. I hate it. Completely meaningless.
Cem Yilmaz: Diamond Elite Platinum Plus (2021)
So bad
So bored. I didn't had fun. Same jokes over and over and over again. A lot of swearing. He said Ata Demirer's (comedian) movies are bad over and over again too. Fart jokes, misogyny and homophobia is fun for you then watch the show. Otherwise don't ever think about it.
Je8ileui bam (2021)
I love it
I love Korean cinema. Especially horror movies The 8th Night is also great. So meaningful. Made me cry. I have to say that the movie is absolutely underrated.