Change Your Image
MaLuKa_Me
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Poor Things (2023)
Zero stars
What a terrible movie! I have no words to describe it. The whole thing was just awfully boring and obscene. The photography, editing and acting were ok, but the story itself was unbearable to watch. I'm usually pretty good watching movies till the end, even when it's bad, but in this case it was just impossible to continue seeing it. I don't understand how is it possible to give a positive review on this one. I really didn't like the bizarreness. Besides, It has a terrible and deviant message and the storyline is extremely boring. The characters are unlikable and unrelatable, so it makes it more tiresome and difficult to watch. Just a waste of time and money.
Spinning Out (2020)
Too depressing...
Watched the whole thing, but boy, do I regret it! The acting is good, but the story is so depressing...Although I like sport themed series/movies, this was not my cup of tea.
The Witcher (2019)
Sooo boring....
Henry Cavill does a really good job portraying Geralt. However the rest of the cast is terrible! Besides the bad acting and the dull dialogues, the story is so boring and depressing that I couldn't continue watching the show. There must be a lot of fake reviews here...
The Mandalorian (2019)
Really good
This series is actually pretty good. I really enjoyed it!
A Primeira Tentação de Cristo (2019)
Terrible!!! Disrespectful!!!
This movie is very disrespectful and offensive towards Christianity. Every one is free to believe or disbelief in whatever they want, but at least respect people's faith! Every type of comedy against any religion should be banned from existence.
Midsommar (2019)
Disgusting and horrible
I would give zero stars for this trash.! It is just terrible!!!! The characters are unlikable, the story is boring and stupid. There are unnecessary deprivation and disgusting scenes . Movies are supposed to be entertaining not idiotic and disgusting.
Mother! (2017)
Terrible!!!!!
There are no words to describe how terrible this movie is!!!! Just horrible...
Blood & Treasure (2019)
Very good show!
This is a very fun and entertaining tv show. It has an Indiana Jones style. Love the characters and the different sceneries throughout the series. What a great adventure story. Can't wait for season 2!!!
Doom Patrol (2019)
Boring and Depressing
I really enjoy super hero movies and series, but this was a disappointment. I tried very hard not to give up on this series, but it was depressing and soooo boring that I couldn't continue watching.
Alta mar (2019)
Soap opera
I though it would be like Agatha Christie's stories, but it wasn't. To me it was more like a soap opera with some really bad acting. Some moments at the ending was quite laughable due to it's silliness. I was very disappointed. I'll give 4 stars only because of the beginning, the visuals and costumes. and because it made me laugh (although it wasn't supposed to be funny)!
The Protector (2018)
One of my favorite Netflix series!
I've never watched a Turkish series/movie before, but I was blown away by this show. I didn't know what to expect, but boy I'm really glad I gave it a chance. The characters are very engaging so is the story line. This series is complete it has a little bit of drama, humor, action fantasy, romance...all in one. Can't wait for season 2!!!
Tomb Raider (2018)
Really good action/adventure movie
This movie kept me on the edge of my seat from start to finish. I was very entertained.
Alicia Vikander nailed it!!! It was a wonderful rendition of Lara Croft. Her acting was great...very believable. She was strong but also vulnerable, like real people. I would love a sequel!