Change Your Image
nicksdesigns-566-254199
Reviews
Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)
Woooow.
What a masterpiece of a movie 4 hrs of non stop action. Loved it so much
Monster Hunter (2020)
Super movie
Very underrated for a 5.3. This movie deserves better. Loved the action. Loved the monsters everything in it. Except the cat. But overall i give it a 10/10. Just my opinion
The Witcher (2019)
Absolutely terrible
I played the game and its a masterpiece but coming tothe series. Its terrible and dragging. Characters are great but over all boring
Animal Kingdom (2016)
Great great great
Hats off. Will get you hooked from the very first start. The story is good even acting is good too.
For me its a 10/10 rating
The Upside (2017)
Must watch
An entertaining movie kevin hart always knows how to put a smile in your face
.
The Umbrella Academy (2019)
Worth warching
Gets you hooked fromthe very first episode
Highly recommended
A new concept series. Well done
Creed II (2018)
What did i just watch ?
Totally waste of time.
A movie that you know whats gonna happen and how its gonna end from the start
Travelers (2016)
Super super series.
Keeps you hooked from first episode give us more
.
.
.
.
Bumblebee (2018)
One of the best transformers
I really liked the reboot of transformers looks very promising looking forward for the next one
You (2018)
Fantasticccccccc
It will sure keeps you hookedtill the end
Its full of mysteries
.
.
.
.
Peppermint (2018)
One hell of a movie
It is worth the watch. Exciting thriller that keeps you hooked up till the end
Z Nation (2014)
The series is so under rated
Imo this series is very good. Dont know why this poor rating that it has.
Worth a watch 😉
Altered Carbon (2018)
Very very good series
Confusing a bit at the start. But the series evolves. Very very interesting
It is highly recommended to watch
The Oath (2018)
Lovethe series but...
The shakey camera puts you off they needto invest in a proper camera shots and filming
Story is great
Gotham (2014)
Epic
This show is sooooo good worth a watch.
Cant get enough of it ........
Upgrade (2018)
Woooow
Loved every minute of it hope another one will be out
Bad Samaritan (2018)
Flop
A streched story. .............. butstill wortha watch
Rampage (2018)
Enjoyed every minute
A fun action packed movie that is a worth the watch alot of people are saying it is lame but imo. Its a great movie
La casa de papel (2017)
Woooow
This i what i call. A damn good tv series ............ xxxxxxxx
Acts of Violence (2018)
Good movie
Its worth watching in my opinion dont know why all this bad review about this movie
Ok its not an award winning but still worth watching
Days of Power (2017)
Cool movie
I must say the movie is worth a watch. Its will keep you hooked
Fear the Walking Dead (2015)
BORING !!!!!!
Keeps getting boring every new episode they need a new script writer
Revenge (2017)
Good movie
Its a movie that you can watch and dont stress you out
Fear the Walking Dead (2015)
BORING !!!!!!
Keeps getting boring every new episode they need a new script writer