Change Your Image
manuel-cardana
Reviews
Nouveaux riches (2023)
I love it!
When I started to watch I didn't have big expectations, but the story and the jokes are very funny and make the movie unique!
Action , laugh moments and also the characters are well defined and super funny!
Without spoiling the trama there is also a love story behind where a nice message come up at the end of the movie.
I didn't have the feelings at the beginning of such funny and nice movie but I had to change my mind ! I can only suggest this movie...the plot is unique and the time flies between actions , funny moments and a bit of love !
I need to admit that the French comedy are very funny and well done!
Resident Evil: Welcome to Raccoon City (2021)
Good one
Compared to many sequels have been done , quiet boring , I really enjoyed this prequel.
It follows the facts of the first videogames and probably thanks to the computer graphic is a nice surprise.
Obviously you should like this kind of movie , it's not for all.
After Life (2019)
Brilliant
This series is simply amazing. One of the best I have ever seen!
It's comic , sad and full reflection about the meaning of life and death.
I watched in a row all the 3 seasons , I love it.
Head Full of Honey (2018)
Amazing
I cant believe that was scored so low.
It is an awesome movie which touched my heart
One Piece: Stampede (2019)
Awesome
Best one piece movie ever!!!
It was amazing to see all the characters gathered and fight against a new strongful enemy
A Dog's Journey (2019)
Amazing
I thought the second chapter was a bad copy of the first one and I gave it a try.
I was disappointed , it touched my heart , really sad stories and situations , Mayberry fancy , but a the end I really enjoyed the movie !!