Change Your Image
lidsutd
Reviews
Encanto (2021)
Boring, really
Can't believe this is a Disney movie. Very boring, both in Spanish and English... I thought I was like Coco, but I was def wrong. Disappointed to say the least.
Lady and the Tramp (2019)
Predictable but very cute movie indeed
Can't believe all BS I'm reading. It's a movie! Give them a break. It's fun and everybody cute (except the bad guys, you know). I guess is for children but I'm 35 😅 and enjoyed it! Wanted to have a dog so bad.... 😭😍
The Night Of (2016)
It is worth every minute of it
I was totally reluctant to see it. But I just devoured it in two nights. It's not a complicated plot, but writing is excellent and actors are really really good. The first and last episode are the best of the series, but the others doesn't stay that behind.
Patria (2020)
It is impossible not to shred tears
It begins slow... but later takes off and gets deeper. I guess the book is better, but the miniseries does not disappoint; I must confess it gets to my nerves how this violent act happens. The consequences. Anyway, I strongly recommend the series and implore patience to let the story to be developed at its pace.
6 Underground (2019)
Who thought it was a good idea?
Pure action, dead bodies, inconsistencies... poor casting and storytelling, seriously who thought Reynolds fit the play? Hollywood you can do better!!! It took me three times to finish watching this movie.