Change Your Image
cathieclini
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Casualties of War (1989)
Traunatic
Don't watch this movie, it will traumatise you. I watched this movie when I was a teenager 30 years ago and it still disturbs me. I still think about it sometimes. I wish I never watched it.
The Good Doctor: Lim (2021)
Disgraceful
The writers of this episode should be ashamed of themselves. Acting like an abortion is no big deal and performing abortions are just part of a surgeons job is horrible.
The Twilight Zone: The Elevator/To See the Invisible Man/Tooth and Consequences (1986)
To See The Invisible Man is great
I really liked "To See The Invisible Man", but not the other two stories. It's about a man sentenced to be invisible for a year and learning what it feels like to be completely alone and how to feel for others.
Drop Dead Fred (1991)
So funny
I love this movie, it's very funny, but also sweet and heart warming. I don't understand why it has such a medium rating. I've watched this movie at least a dozen times and it never gets old.
Gilmore Girls: Secrets and Loans (2002)
Ungrateful
I can't believe she would rather get a loan from a bank than her mother. So ungrateful. She's o.k with her mum co signing a loan, which could cost her a lot more, than except her money. Riduculous.
Crocodile Dundee (1986)
Hilarious
This is one of my favorite movies. Really funny, older style comedy.
God's Not Dead (2014)
Inspiring
I really enjoyed this movie, it really made me feel. God is alive and well.
God Friended Me (2018)
An awesome show
I love this show. Every week they help someone. This show is the very definition of a feel good show. I a l w a year feel better after I watch an episode.
Bohemian Rhapsody (2018)
Terrible
I found Rami's portrayal of Freddie to be ridiculous and borderline insulting.
Enterprise: Cogenitor (2003)
Do Not watch
What a horrible episode, Trip is the only one who sees that tho cogenitor needs help and tries to help her, but gets no backup. Captain Archer is more concerned with making alies and getting new toys, than doing the right thing. What a horrible episode.
Corky Romano (2001)
A silly & hilarious film.
I love this film and have seen it at least 5 times. It's so ridiculous and funny. Corky is a kind of Maxwell Smart character, as he stumbles into positive outcomes.
The Cable Guy (1996)
so funny
This is one of my favourite movies. It's very funny