Change Your Image
sobrdj41
Reviews
The Suicide Squad (2021)
Awesome
I absofreakinlutely loved this movie. I see a lot of bad reviews for this movie and it seems as though those reviewers like the usual format of comic book films. I on the other hand am often disappointed with many films of the genre.
THIS FILM IS AN EXCEPTION TO THAT RULE.
Thank you for finally making a movie that was exactly what I was hoping to see. I laughed so hard, while simultaneously being shocked by the gore level. As soon as it was over I watched it again.
Happy Death Day 2 U (2019)
Please make a third.
I thought the first one was great. Now I have to redefine great. To me 2U is even better than the first. Please continue this crazy story.
Rings (2017)
I don't get all the hate.
I enjoyed this movie. The characters were good and it held my interest.
Peppermint (2018)
Great revenge flick!
Jennifer Garner does an excelent job portraying pain and making the fight scenes feal real. I've read some of the bad reviews and most of them are just people who either don't like violence or they didn't pay attention. I personally would love to see a sequel.
Scouts Guide to the Zombie Apocalypse (2015)
I Loved This Movie
It was way better than I expected. Ireally thought it was going to be stupid, but once it got going it was awesome.
Club Dread (2004)
I love this movie!!!!
I see a lot of Super Trooper fans that hate this movie. Personally I enjoyed this movie far more than Super Troopers. I don't understand why anyone would try to compare the two movies though. They are two totally different style movies. Kevin Heffernan as Lars & Brittany Daniel as Jenny were both hilarious together. I personally thought it quite hilarious that a spoof of slasher flicks was actually a better slasher flick than most serious slasher flicks while being hilarious at the same time. It seems to me that the reason most of the critical people don't like this movie is that they took it seriously. That is the problem.
28 Weeks Later (2007)
Did Anyone Involved In Making This Film Read The Script?
If I offend anyone I apologize.
Donald Harris is a maintenance man & that gives him an all access pass to top secret areas?
They dropped firebombs all over the city & the main characters are seen hiding like three feet from the flames & as soon as they start to run the flames start to follow them?
Donald Harris as a Zombie seems to be able to appear anywhere his kids go?
I do not understand how anyone involved in making this film did not realize how insulting this film is towards the viewers. Once Donald Harris casually walked into his wife's Top Secret room & kissed her I was angry, but I watched this film to the end so I could be fair in my judgment.
If anyone out there is thinking of watching this film & you need a film to make even the slightest amount of sense this film is not for you.
Constantine (2005)
My kind of movie
Constantine was visually captivating, suspenseful, thrilling & at times caught me quite off guard. I thoroughly enjoyed this film. If you take The Prophecy movies story line & twist in the look of Blade II & Underword, & twist in some of the unexpected moments from movies such as Final Destination 1 & 2 or Identity you basically have the formula for Constantine. If that sounds like something that would interest you you should definitely go see this film. There has been a lot of negative criticism of this film which I do not understand. I also don't understand why so many people go out of there way to criticize Keanu Reeves acting. By now you should know whether you like Keanu Reeves or not. If you don't then why do you keep watching & putting down his movies so badly? Get A Life!!!