Change Your Image
chase-kwit
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Stranger Things: Chapter Nine: The Piggyback (2022)
Starting to feel like an MCU movie...
I feel like this season is just way too big and complex than it should be. I understand this show has become one of the most popular in the world, but that doesn't mean the show doesn't need to start feeling like The Avengers.
I truly miss the simplicity and mystery of Eleven and the upside that was felt in the first couple seasons. Now they've shown their hand by giving us too much information about the upside down, thus making the whole show feel fake and overdone (like infinity war or end game).
Family Guy: You Can't Handle the Booth (2019)
Innovative!! Love it.
Love seeing a behind the scenes view of the episode kinda. Great episode!
Human Discoveries (2019)
SEASON 2 PLEASEEEEEEEEE!!!
Such a good show. I loved every episode. I thought it was very original and hilarious. Keep it going!
Plus One (2019)
Maya Is A STAR!!!
Maya steals the entire film!!! HILARIOUS!!! I would love to be her friend.
Other than Maya, the movie was a complete disaster. Jack is god awful and his character is just poorly written. The movie just keeps going on and on without a real plot. Had to turn it off multiple times before finishing it.
A Teacher (2020)
Love is Love!!!
What is wrong with a relationship like this!?! They are both of legal age, they like each other, they go out. I don't see the problem, other than she's married. Rediculous that society will ruin someone's life for this.
Defending Jacob (2020)
Subpar Acting/Fantastic Story
At first, I felt the lead characters felt fake and the actors portraying them were acting poorly. While this did seem to let up throughout the series as the story grew more intense, it's really the story that saves this series. That story was just fantastic. A+
Bob Lazar: Area 51 & Flying Saucers (2018)
Worst Directing I've Ever Seen
Bob Lazar is the only good thing about this film. The director uses cheap visual effects, and asks the most pointless questions over and over again.
Dave (2020)
God I love this show
If you're a fan of hip-hop or high-quality comedies, then you're in luck. When I first heard Lil Dicky had his own tv show, I thought it would suck. However, I could not be more wrong! This show is so freakin good! The episodes are hilarious, the cameos are sick, and the acting is honestly SOO GOOD! That's especially impressive since Dave and Taco haven't acted before. Keep up the good work!
Inception (2010)
Absolute Mind-Bender
If you like movies that take you out of reality, bend your mind, and give you headaches, this is definitely the movie for you. I spent 4 hours online after watching this movie just to truly figure out what happened and to make sense of the whole timeline/plot. Phenomenal story, script, visuals, and score. 10/10