Change Your Image
bowedeclan
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Crown (2016)
Diana craved the paps
Season 6 portrayal of Diana as hating the press n been lost wit Dodi is a complete false perception, she craved press attention,was in love wit Dodi but only wanted the press when it suited her,well known she liked men,and she did not long fr her kids as portrayed, she would only spend x amount of time wit them and they were left in care as she was out enjoying herself, false portrayal here,I was hoping there would b some truth finally about the real Diana,not the saintly image that's been of her since tragic accident, she was human after all wit all the faults that entails just like us all,no saint though definitely not.
The Beatles: Get Back (2021)
Plain to see...
This is proof it was McCartney ego dat broke up the Beatles ! His ego is plain to see,watch n weep as the greatest band ever go through the biggest break up in rock n roll history...
LuLaRich (2021)
American Dream Eh ??
If u want proof that the American dream is actually driven by greed and selfishness, u need go no further than watch this,she says herself and doesn't try hide her horrible personality and selfish, all I could see was dollar signs is used a few times,these are not nice people.
A Walk in the Woods (2015)
U know books ? Like tv fr smart people.
Really enjoyed this outdoors movie,nolte n redford work well together, it's a family film,can't understand the low ratings and bad reviews, it is not a bad movie!
The Mauritanian (2021)
Harrowing true story
The frightening thing about this true story is the guards actually enjoying the torture and most of those guards are still in service some propelly officers now, everyone of them should b n Jail, hope this never happens again...
Your Honor (2020)
Annoying kid.....
Decent thriller but the kids very annoying, obe way i was kinda hoping he get caught, who leaves a 17 year old kid to die on the side of the road? Its reason i dont have any sympathy towards his character, good show otherwise...
Backcountry (2014)
Bears, what bears?
There is no mention of bears in this movie, a couple go hiking in bear country and u would expect the conversation to talk about bears even once, but no the director has it in his head don't nention the bogey man or bear in this case until he appears to kill... Nonsense movie
Raised by Wolves (2020)
Brilliant Sci-Fi...
Never mind the poor reviews and low ratings, this is as enjoyable as science fiction gets git
Ridley Scott all over it, 👍. Can't wait for season 2...
The Serpent (2021)
She's no innocent..
I don't believe the potrayal of her as innocent, she knew all along i believe and was 100% as guilty as he, i could she not know when all those kids going missing and bodies turning up, she could of left him or turned to the police but she went all the way with him, don't believe the innocent she plays in this series, she even drugged tgem herself for christ sake, and I believe she was wit him when he disposed of bodies
Outcry (2020)
Unbelievable
It's totally unbelievable how arrogant and lazy both mannix and daily were in there investigation or lack of t b more precise, how many more innocents have that incompatent lazy prosecution charged? I believe more will come to light, u can see by daily mannerism just how stupid and lazy he is, both him and mannix should b fired, how these braindead idiots get to be in charge of a police force I think tells it's own story now doesn't it, lazy fat stupid unfit braindead police officers all over America 🇺🇸, time for a total overhaul n review of the existing police force, make it more difficult to get the job, exams, fitness tests etc, these cops are still defending what they did and say done nothing wrong, unbelievable
Le bureau des légendes: Episode #5.10 (2020)
Disappointing end!
What happened here? Was it change of Director? Script etc.. anyway its been a rather disappointing ending to what's been one of the best series of all time, I have never followed or enjoyed a series as much, it seemed to have everything spies, traitors, war mongers, oh and a love story thrown n fr the women, this final season didn't seem to know where it was going, Paul only appeared n episode 2 and it just dragged along, I kept waiting fr something to happen and it did but not until episode 8, then I thought finally this is it now its going to finish n a blaze of glory, but know it slowed right back down again and just plodded along until the finish, as for the ending well the less said about that the better, very poor climax and finish to what's been the best spy thriller ever.....
Free Solo (2018)
Amazing!
Alex says he never got love as a child, then u see pictures of him as a kid hugging his dad, on holidays with his mom an dad etc, just get the feeling he was a spoilt child, an maybe he got 2 much love, he said he never got hugs as a kid and at 24 he has to learn to hug, this is not true its a lie
Our Godfather (2019)
OK Documentary
Just watched on Netflix, it's decent but why is there no automated subtitles for Italian and portagese languages I would say only 40%is in English, had t turn on full subtitles and watch it all subtitled which was a bit of a pain...
Star Trek: Picard (2020)
Enjoyable new trek
This show has the worst user reviews on IMDB I ever seen, so why does it get high ratings? 🤔 I don't know how the ratings system works on IMDB is it on critics reviews or user reviews??? Anyway ignore all the negative reviews and judge fr urself, I liked it, OK its not tng etc but why should it, its more guardians of the galaxy
Tin Star (2017)
Overrated a bit....
This is advertised as a drama thriller, now where is the drama when u lose ur kid by a bullet dat was meant for u, u been the father of the child, did this father and daughter act like they had just lost 5 years old son, daughter, oh yeah and his wife in a coma, no this was not done well or carried by actors,
Chris Watts: Confessions of a Killer (2020)
Pathetic
What is wrong with lifetime channel dat they can't make decent shows? There is no excuse they have the budget, actors etc and still turn out tharsh everytime, it's a sinful waste of a budget,
Jonestown: Terror in the Jungle (2018)
Why?
Why was this man not locked up? How many years did he get away with conning and fooling the people, he was a con man and a junkie, the feds should of been on this man case years before they got to the jungle, getting invited to Jimmy Carter's inauguration I think tells its own story of where the country was at, the man should of been locked up.
Da Vinci's Demons (2013)
Good show, pity about the truth?
They could of kept this show quite interesting but showing incidents dat never happened is unforgivable, Medici brother wasn't stapped by a spy mistress, he was killed in the pazzi plot the church of Florence, they could of stuck to the truth and still played around with the story, cmon if ur gonna include the real plot then tell the truth.
Hunting ISIS (2018)
This is real....
Those guys got guts..
I would say when Pete went home on vacation, Derek wasn't able to cope, of course the show won't say or show dat but I would presume dats it, excellent show
Silent Witness: Identity: Part 2 (2017)
Ya right...
So she is lost in London a city of 8 million people and walking down the street she just happens to meet her cousin dat she been looking for.... that's stretching it a bit... Brilliant episode all the same.
Gang Related (2014)
Great show,
Why was this not renewed for at least 2 or 3 more seasons? 🤔 Its got everything, compared with some of the crap been made dat run fr 5 and 6 seasons this show deserved more, highly recommended
Fear the Walking Dead: The Little Prince (2019)
WTF Happened????
This show has completely lost its way, not since season 3 which was excellent and great story with the bikers, plus a cliffhanger ending, but what happened after it went on a different path entirely, in season 3 they had found perfect vilian to continue on, but no writers decision on a different storyline dat a 2 year old could write, its finished this show for me anyway, I did not watch all season 4 and expected it to pick up on 5 but worse its getting....
The Spy (2019)
Very very slow
It's 2 long, they could of made a n 3 parts with more tension and action, found myself losing interest with all walking around and just nothing really happening.
The Disappearance of Susan Cox Powell (2019)
Dump cops
So thecops has josh in for questioning and he is chief suspect, so of course u question him then release him and tail him? I could not believe my ears when the cop on the show said well he rents a car and clocks over 800 miles but we don't know where he went, how stupid can u get why did they not follow him? Bad police work, lazy
This Is Football (2019)
Excellent documentary
Good to see a documentary on all that's good in the game of soccer ⚽, all the negative press an media the game been getting lately and it was a joy to watch this inspiring stories from all over the world,