Change Your Image
andrelasvegas99
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)
Equally bad movie, horribly long experience
The soundtrack was very annoying at times, cheesy at others. The tone of the movie is very bleak and lacking any fun, like most snyder movies. The plot is completely nonsensical, there are a lot of cheap excuses, etc. Overall a worse experience, since the runtime is so stretched.
Mulan (2020)
Completely souless
This movie is just a sequence of scenes, it has zero soul or emotional impact. An empty shell compared to the animation
Game of Thrones: The Iron Throne (2019)
Sad end for a once great show
The first half is the same rushed senseless writing we seen all season, but the last moments were actually fitting, but the way we got there still ruins everything
Game of Thrones: The Bells (2019)
As good as a Michael Bay movie
If you want to see things that in real life don't go boom go boom, then thats the episode for you. Otherwise, the characters still make no sense, their past personalities have been completely erased and overall logic gave it's last breath this episode
Game of Thrones: The Bells (2019)
As good as a Michael Bay movie
If you want to see things that in real life don't go boom go boom, then thats the episode for you. Otherwise, the characters still make no sense, their past personalities have been completely erased and overall logic gave it's last breath this episode