Change Your Image
Alicemingo
Reviews
Treacherous (2018)
Very good.
Great writing, cinematography, and acting. Interesting to watch.
Into the Soul (2020)
Amazing!
Well-shot and well-acted. Very unique. I enjoyed it.
Sabrina the Teenage Witch: A River of Candy Corn Runs Through It (1997)
Awesome
This is one of my favorite episodes in the series. Funny and cute story.
Mildred Pierce (2011)
Amazing!
Great mini-series. Winslet is phenomenal, as always. Great performances by everyone else, as well.
Samantha: An American Girl Holiday (2004)
Love it!
This is one of my favourite American Girl movies. Great acting and interesting story. Very well done.
Delightfully Dangerous (1945)
Cute and fun
I thought this was a lot of fun. Great old film. Solid performances by all.
Are You Being Served? (1972)
Funny!
I like this show, and each of the individual characters. Perfectly cast.
The Conjuring (2013)
Fantastic!
Amazingly shot and well-acted. This is my favorite of the first two (although the second one is great as well)! I'm looking forward to seeing the 3rd one.
Off the Grid (2020)
Loved it!
I thought this film was great. Good acting, and I was still thinking about it the next day.
The Lucy Show: Chris's New Year's Eve Party (1962)
Funny episode
Funny episode of a great series. It's almost like a stage-play, and I enjoy that.
Before Your Time (2017)
Great coming-of-age film!
Very well-made film, I wouldn't have known it had the low budget that it apparently did. I especially liked the cinematography.
Bundle of Joy (1956)
Fun film!
Fun film with great performances. It's almost word-for-word the original movie that it's based on (with added songs), so it's interesting to see different portrayals of the same story.
Lady Bird (2017)
Hilarious and dramatic at the same time.
This is a fantastic film. I thought much of it was so funny, while other parts were dramatic and heartfelt. The attention it has received is well-deserved.
The Perks of Being a Wallflower (2012)
Amazing!
I love this film. Entertaining all the way through, exceptional acting, and great story. Coming-of-age movies are some of my favorites, and The Perks of Being A Wallflower definitely does justice to the genre.
Bookworm and the Beast (2021)
Cute film!
A modern day Beauty and the Beast, this rom-com is very well done. Good acting and cute writing. I also liked the camera work. A great family film.
The House of Seven Corpses (1974)
Fun spooky movie!
I saw this fun retro horror film when it was brought back to the big screen last year. I liked the story and characters, it was an awesome movie to see for Halloween! I thought Tommy was cute, I wish his character had been elaborated on further. Enjoyable movie, I'd recommend it!
Insidious (2010)
Fantastic horror film.
Very well done, super creepy with great acting. Great cinematography. One of my favorites from Blumhouse.
The Good Lord Bird (2020)
Awesome period piece
Ethan Hawke rocks it, along with the rest of this great cast. Interesting story, well done on the production side as well.
Before Sunrise (1995)
AMAZING
I am a huge fan of Linklater's films, and this is probably my favorite one of them. Great acting, and I absolutely love this type of writing.
The Crumbs (2020)
Great Halloween flick!
Highly recommend this movie. Awesome acting, and a creepy, fun story. I didn't see a lot of it coming.