Change Your Image
norrsson
Reviews
Luther: The Fallen Sun (2023)
THE END
Everything except the final sequences of the flicker were believable, like the scuba drivers came for the rescue a little to quickly. The hole end was just to blurry and thrown together ! But all in all its good and "Smeagul" the psycho were really good and super scary scenery throughout the movie. Idris did a great character and delivered as he almost always does when he's working and it's a pleasure to see him in action π¬ again. The hole casting was very good. Scenery like the icehouse in Iceland/Greenland !? Was superb, and the plot was believable and very British. I'm waiting for a follow up !!! Thanks. Best regards J. Norrman !πΈπͺ
Rush (2013)
β A RUSH OF A MOVIE β
This movie was an absolute rush to see, and I highly recommend every petrol head to see it. Great foto and really good sound effects, and the performance of the lead actors was very good. A good and exciting movie from START TO FINISH ππππΎπ»
The Revenant (2015)
For years !
They absolute best movie I've seen in a long time, for years actually. It were so capturing that I even didn't think of drinking my beer until the end of the movie. You really understand how hard it must have been to live in those days. And it felt dead on realistic through out the hole film, just an amazing story.
Die Hard with a Vengeance (1995)
STAR
Samuel L Jackson is the best and the absolute star in this flicker .
Stalingrad (1993)
Realistic scenes !
A realistic movie with intense and capturing moments throughout the film. But the sound could be more correct to the history. The acting was very good.
Captain Phillips (2013)
Actor Performance !!
This is by far the best movie with Tom Hanks. His performance as an actor was the absolute best I've seen by Tom Hanks, and one of the best hostage picture/movie I've seen.
Storm of the Century (1999)
No nails !
Always a good nail biter when Steven King has something to do with it. At first I thought it was a ordinary movie when I bought it at the second hand store, so surprised when it was a 255 minute long part movie series. Dam good !!
Joe (2013)
The best !
This is one of the best film I've ever seen, really strong story and superb acting from almost every cast member.
"Giliap" (1975)
Sleepy π
A little to sleepy for my taste, but now I've seen it π°
Proven Innocent (2019)
Guilt
I'm proven guilty to say that this serie of law and order is by far the best I've ever seen. Don't miss out on this, because if you snooze you are going to lose. And that's criminal ! β³πβ
Seventh Son (2014)
Not in aw.
The action and animation "filming" is ok and sometimes good. I'm really disappointed off the actors and actresses in this movie, especially the "performance" off Jeff Bridges is really bad. But Julianne Moore and Ben Barnes acting is good. Jeff Bridges seems to have a hot potato in his mouth and talks really strange. Hmm !? In all its a strange story and movie. Norrsson / Sweden
Dirty Harry (1971)
A classic
Its just fantastic too see the old great movies the way they were and just remember the old times againe. Love it !!!!
Bull (2016)
Not so bull ππ₯
This is absolutley the best law series a have seen for a very long time. Thank you very mutch FOX Network !!!
Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014)
Realistic action
Dam good and really realistic action movies. A perfect friday/holliday movie to see whith a good friend or whith your fammily.
The Pentagon Wars (1998)
So so, So too speak ! πππ₯
The ploot is frosen in time and a way of making movies that is long gone.