Change Your Image
danielacadien
Reviews
Star Trek: Voyager: The Q and the Grey (1996)
Not good
The romanticizing of americans writers by americans writing of the civil war. Just a bad episode. The typical southern belle saving the day. Blah, blah, blah.
Star Trek: Voyager: The Killing Game (1998)
Ugh....
American this and American that. It's just so boastfull that it just isn't watchable. Americans are perfect and EVERYBODY else are enemies or grateful compatriates. Insulting.
Soylent Green (1973)
Edward G Robinson
If Edward G Robinson was not in this awful movie, It would have gotten a 1 star instead of a 4. Just awful
The Beginning or the End (1947)
What??????
My god, what a propaganda film. The docu-movie glances over all things negative that really happened during the '39-'45 war and puts a unbelievable holyer than thou attitude of deploying nuclear arsenal twice over Japan. I felt sad and frustrated watching this very poorly biased American film.
The Green-Eyed Blonde (1957)
What ?????
It was a good movie t'il the end which made basically no sense.