Change Your Image
maddoxacox
== OPINIONS ==
Best GoAnimate Video - Caillou cuts school to go to Chuck E. Cheese's
Best Grounded Video - Above
Best Punishment Day Video - None, because they are child abuse
Best ROBLOX Game - Work at a Pizza Place
Best ROBLOX Tycoon - Tix Factory Tycoon
Best Cuts School Video - 5 listings above
Best On The Way Video - Several
Best Held Back Video - Dora Gets Held back by Gresham Inc.
Best Game that hasn't aged well - RCT3
Best Game - Super Mario Sunshine
Best SpongeBob Episode - Patty Hype
Saddest Incident - Princess Diana's Death, Walt Disney's Death & 9/11
Worst Punishment Day Video - Caillou's Punishement Day/Boris Killed
Worst Cartoon - South Park
Best Cartoon - Steamboat Willie
Worst ROBLOX Game - Car Crushers 2, Jailbreak, Car Crash Simulator, and Free Robux
Best Fictional Princess - Princess Daisy
Best Real (or once real) Princess - Princess Diana
Best Pop Singer - Micheal Jackson
Worst Pop Singer - Jake Paul
Best GoAnimate Series - Caillou Gets Grounded, African Vulture's Memorial & Dylan
Worst GoAnimate Series - Caillou's Punishment Day and Isaac Anderson's Caillou
Worst Job - Paparazzi, Garbage Man, Walmart Worker, Doctor and Janitor
Best Job - YouTuber and Animator
== SCRIPT FOR MADDOX: THE MOVIE ON GOANIMATE ==
*1995 Paramount Logo*
*2009 Nickelodeon Movies Logo*
*2017 Go!Animate Studios Logo*
MUSIC - Action 80s by GoAnimate
TEXT - Paramount Pictures Presents
A Nickelodeon Production
MADDOX: THE MOVIE
MUSIC - Aloha Oe by Hans Haider/SpongeBob Production Music
MADDOX121 - Ahh... What a lovely day, the birds are singing and the bees are buzzing, nothing can be better than this
SOUND EFFECT - Slam by GoAnimate
MUSIC - Suspense by GoAnimate
MADDOX121 - Oh No, it's that red hoodie guy
ERIC/RED HOODIE GUY - That's Eric to you
MADDOX121 - What are you doing in my house
ERIC - Ooooo How dare you ask me, that's it, You are grounded grounded grounded for life, go to your room right now
MADDOX121 - You are not my daddy
ERIC - I don't care, go upstairs right stinking now
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Super Mario 64 (1996)
The forefather of the 3-D platformer
Any 3-D platformer you come across today is based on this game. This game is slightly outdated with several levels being clearly floating isles, but the game is still worth playing. You may or may not prefer the DS version though.
Super Mario Bros. 2 (1988)
A true Doki-Doki Panic
As you can tell by the title, I am full aware that this isn't a "real" Mario game, but that only adds to how cool the game is. The game features 7 worlds with 3 or 2 levels each, but to make up for the shortness, all the levels are longer, the graphics are better and there are four characters playable. SPOILER ALERT: It's all just a dream.
Super Mario Bros. (1985)
It hasn't aged the best, but it's still fun.
Several game mechanics are clunky by today's standards, but the game is still as addicting as ever. The goal of the game is simple, rescue Peach from Bowser.
Adventures of Sonic the Hedgehog (1993)
Delightfully weird Sonic Cartoon
This sonic cartoon is delightfully weird in the best way possible. There's literally tons of hilarity each and every corner, and it only gets more hilarious by the minute. I really recommend if you are into corny humor and the video games.
Sonic Underground (1999)
A bizarre part of Sonic history
In 1999, the Dreamcast was planning to be released in North America, so after a half a decade of now Sonic 'toons, Sega put DiC to the task. And yeah, a lot of flaws are evident, Sonic's design is outdated, probably because it's set in the same town as SatAm, which came out in '93, but still...
The Adventures of Super Mario Bros. 3 (1990)
Not as good as Super Show, but still fine.
This show arguably isn't as good as the Super Show, as the voices were replaced with generic sound-alikes, I mean, Tony Rosato is a meme-lord, but, he just isn't Danny Wells.
The Super Mario Bros. Super Show! (1989)
The first and still the best of the Mario cartoons
With the Mario movie starring Chris Pratt coming up fast, i've decided to take a gander at the older cartoons, and this one is the best of the three. Yes, it's goofy, and there's tons of animation errors, but it adds to the old-school charm of the show. Harvey Atkin rocked it out as King Koopa.
Super Mario World: King Scoopa Koopa (1991)
A fairly decent episode of the show.
The episode is fairly decent. The biggest problem is the plot is essentially anti-fast food propaganda, while fast food is unhealthy, they act like fast food chains are solely made for monetary gain? Which is a lie since every fast food store I go to has a charity donation box.
Looney Tunes Cartoons (2019)
Great shorts, but give Elmer Fudd back his gun!
The episodes are really hilarious, Daffy & Porky in an abandoned jungle temple provided a lot of gags, but all the good points i would make have "alwedy" been told.
The thing is, that the show will become lukewarmly recieved along the lines of New Looney Tunes because Elmer Fudd is missing his gun,
The Imagineering Story (2019)
An accurate documentary of a really great man
This documentary is fun and educational, i never knew Jungle Cruise was dug out by car and people relocated their tree's to Walt's land. Personally, the best thing about this documentary is that it made Walt, well, Walt. They didn't make him up the standards to the more PC standards, and showed the more politically incorrect standards of Walt Disney's Pirates of the Carribean, a must watch for all Walt fans.
The Simpsons: Marge the Lumberjill (2019)
Bad episode
= GOOD QUALITIES =
*Couch gag was good
*Grampa Simpson was funny as ever
*Funny parodies
= BAD QUALITIES =
*Repetitive plot i've seen before
*Everything Else
= THOUGHTS =
Not as bad as Bart vs Itchy & Scratchy, but still bad, i can expect the animation to be a bit subpar seeing that it's an HD show that's pumping out new episodes constantly, and i would say some of the jokes are good, but not really.
= Rating =
3.3/10 - Would rather chop off a tree towards my head than watch this again.
The Simpsons: Bart vs. Itchy & Scratchy (2019)
Oh jeepers.
This episode was BAD!!! You know the phrase "Get woke, go broke", THIS EXPLAINS IT, a month gone by, and you know going woke is bad when the only episode worse is LISA. GOES. GAGA. Yeah, the only episode worse than that is Lisa Goes Gaga. When first hearing the script title, i expected it to be kinda like that Treehouse of Horror sketch where bart goes in the TV and meets Itchy & Scratchy, but no!!! We have to have a "woke" message, and personally, it's not meant to be a south park-esque parody of liberals, it endorses them. If you want to watch a fun take on 3rd wave feminism, go watch modern South Park. This is why you don't go woke... as the only episode worse is literally Lisa Goes Gaga. If you have a film reel of the episode, burn it, VHS, smash it, DVD, also smash it, Blu-Ray, ALSO Smash it, Direc-TV, delete it! Only watch this once on Simpsons World just to get bragging rights, of course, with AdBlock. #GetWokeGoBroke.
Jeepers Creepers (1939)
One of my favorite "Redrawn Collection" Shorts
The Redrawn Collection, is a collection of B&W shorts that got both a redrawn & computer rendered versions. This is one of my favorites, Pinto Colvig of Disney fame voices the titular character. It starts with Porky as a policeman labeled 6 7/8 and then gets warned about ghosts, and then it cuts to an amazingly animated house scene, it's most impressive on the computer version, and then it zooms in to a gag where cigar smoke is donuts and he dips it in good ol coffee, and then it was time to haunt people, so he sang Jeepers Creepers while talking a bath, levitating, and acting like a horse. Porky enters with the ghost talking like a girl... you have to watch the rest, it is epic... the only downside is the slightly outdated smoke gag at the end, which was edited in the redrawn port.
Fat Albert and the Cosby Kids (1972)
To be fair, you have to have a very high IQ to understand Fat Albert. The humour is extremely subtle, and without a solid grasp of theoretical physics most of the jokes will g
To be fair, you have to have a very high IQ to understand Fat Albert. The humour is extremely subtle, and without a solid grasp of theoretical physics most of the jokes will go over a typical viewer's head. There's also Alberts's nihilistic outlook, which is deftly woven into his characterisation- his personal philosophy draws heavily from Narodnaya Volya literature, for instance. The fans understand this stuff; they have the intellectual capacity to truly appreciate the depths of these jokes, to realise that they're not just funny- they say something deep about LIFE. As a consequence people who dislike Fat Albert truly ARE idiots- of course they wouldn't appreciate, for instance, the humour in Albert's existential catchphrase "Wubba Lubba Dub Dub," which itself is a cryptic reference to Turgenev's Russian epic Fathers and Sons. I'm smirking right now just imagining one of those addlepated simpletons scratching their heads in confusion as Dan Harmon's genius wit unfolds itself on their television screens. What fools.. how I pity them. :joy:
And yes, by the way, i DO have a Fat Albert tattoo. And no, you cannot see it. It's for the ladies' eyes only- and even then they have to demonstrate that they're within 5 IQ points of my own (preferably lower) beforehand. Nothin personnel kid :sunglasses:
I'm not a weeaboo or anything, but Fat Albert is the best anime ever created. The animation is almost lifelike with the only reason I'm sure it's not live action is that no human being can be as Rad as Albert. The opening is the greatest ever made with a beautiful song and secrets in every frame. The story of the most powerful human to ever exist traveling in time to serve the greatest empires is a simple one, but becomes so amazing. You can watch and see how he truly begins to love America and how it differs from his time serving the Romans, when he helped destroy the empire. Fat Albert is 10/10 best anime.
The Simpsons: Holidays of Future Passed (2011)
The Simpsons Returns to the Basics
This is the episode where the floating timeline breaks, of course it's non canon, but that does not make it bad, we get to see the Simpsons actual future. The bad review has 1/28 people agreeing, the "1" probably being his alternate account, Mark Will thinks this Simpsons episode is bad because it aired after 2002, which is dumb.
Caillou: Caillou Joins the Circus (1997)
Maddox Reviews (S1E1) - Caillou Joins The Circus
I like Caillou, i really do, but avoid all the episodes with Caillou wearing the gray shirt like the plague, this is the most infamous example, where Caillou dreams about going to the circus, he trains a tiger who should of bit his cancer head off. Once that bald brat Classic Caillou wakes up he gets dressed, which is just a load of filler, then he forgets to brush his teeth, then his daddy finds bald cancer brat brushing his teeth so early, then he tells him that isn't until tomorrow, in which he throws his NASCAR and then the most infamous part happens, if you have seen my Fandom profile picture, that is what it is, he cries so loud that he woke up Rosie early, in which his dad is light on him and thinks it's FINE, and Boris insists on Making toast, in which he burns and juggles and Caillou falls over Gilbert, and they start a parade with Barney the Comic Sans Dinosaur music playing than Boris the sexual pervert asks Doris to be the one to ride the HORSE (aka have sex and birth out Daisy as seen in GoAnimate) and she says no, WITH A SMILE, is this for kids? and The Barney the Alien Vomit Dinosaur music continues. THE END, i would give it a 3/10.
The Cat in the Hat (2003)
Not Dr. Seuss's Best Moment
This is a disgrace to the original books and cartoons, Cat in the hat used to be a lovable buddy, but now he is a stupid jerk. Cat in the hat says "Dirty Hoe" and mentions the "Super Hydraulic Instant Transporter" which stands for S**T in the movie, as well as advertises Universal Studios, thankfully, they cut it on Cartoon Network, where i saw the movie. The other cast is also garbage and the movie is weird. It is worse than the Grinch movie. This angered Dr. Seuss's widowed wife, hopefully the CGI versions stays true to the originals.
Plane Crazy (1928)
Steamboat Willie was not Mickey's First nor Minnie's
It was PLANE CRAZY, It was a silent film made several months before Steamboat Willie was made, They didn't release it before as they couldn't find a distributor because at the time Disney was poor as Oswald was owned by Universal until 2006. When they found a distributor for S.B. Willie (United Artists), they released Plane Crazy into theaters a few months after, But Steamboat Willie still wasn't the second, The Gallopin Gauncho was the second, for similar reasons and a similar fate the cartoon was released a few months after Steamboat. Steamboat Willie was the third. But however, Steamboat was Pete's First Appearance, as well as Clarabelle Cow (as Fob)
MADDOX COX, OVER AND OUT!
The Prince and the Pauper (1990)
1,000 thumbs up for Disney, great storytelling
I would give it eleven stars but they wouldn't let me.
It is very family-friendly and has a happy ending, whelp this is kind a like the royal version of Mickey's Christmas Carol.
The Prince and the pauper is based of of the Classic story made by Mark Twain, made it more family friendly (ex. less dark, no mention of the dad in the Mark Twain book swearing)
It is good for a family movie night (if they don't have time to see a full length film)
Rating 11/10 {I rate it for age 8+ (also mature 7 and 6 year old's)}
It is currently on Netflix and Walt Disney Short Films DVD
An Extremely Goofy Movie (2000)
A good movie. (No Spoilers)
It's a good movie, I watched it on Netflix today. It wouldn't be good for fans of the first. But it would be good for Goof Troop fans. Anyways, it's a good movie Although it gets a little sad But it does have a happy ending I suggest it for all Goofy fans There is some positive messages It's not released on Blu-Ray yet but on Netflix. Enjoy the movie on Netflix then get it on DVD if you want, or if you don't like it you don't have to watch it again but it is a good movie for kids (mainly tweens) And if you like it you can watch goof troop or the first movie. Last thing, Enjoy the movie on Netfilx :D :D :D :D :D :D
Clock Cleaners (1937)
Maddox's Masterpiece Review #1 (CLOCK CLEANERS - MICKEY MOUSE)
==Does Donald Swear?==
No, he does not he says "Says you!" and then the spring says "Says I!"
==Is it a good cartoon?==
Recommended for all Mickey fans. But some parts are out of date so i give it a 9/10
SPOILERS
== Plot ==
Mickey Donald and Goofy have to clean a clock but Mickey is stuck, Doanld is on a weird spring and Goofy is on a gear.
The End.
Maddox Cox -- Mickey Fan *O*