Change Your Image
binyaminbailey
Reviews
Moonfall (2022)
Loved it!!
This was truly a guilty pleasure. The film was "meh", well actually it wasn't that good. It had like 3 different plots happening at the same time when really only one was the important one.
But the cast was fun and the basic plot was pretty dope.
We are the aliens.
High on the Hog: How African American Cuisine Transformed America (2021)
Wonderful.
I gave it a 9/10 only cause it was so short and I wanted more.
I Care a Lot (2020)
Boring, Bad, Misleading, and Unsatisfying
This movie got hyped hard and disappeared quickly after it premiered. Rightly so.
Not the first person to say this but hopefully the last.
I wish I'd read the reviews before I bothered to watch. Got 1 hour into the film before I had to turn it off.
Also would give it zero stars if I could.
Cast was great film was TERRIBLE.
Save your time and don't watch.
Justified: Fugitive Number One (2015)
This ones for Carl
This is for Carl.
Boyd just up and killing him does not make sense for Boyd's character.