Change Your Image
fedecarrara
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
The Suicide Squad (2021)
Worst script ever?!
I do not understand how this movie is 7.2 stars! This is a really bad script, so awful that it is impossible to understand if this should be a comedy or a serious movie!
It is like a parody of the 80's action movies.
I Care a Lot (2020)
First half is a 7, second half a 3
It starts pretty good, very interesting movie. However, after the first hour, everything goes down. The last 15 minutes are a pain to see. One of the worst finale ever.
Frances Ha (2012)
First world white annoying girl
Really annoying girl, that just does not know what to do in life. To solve all her problems, she makes a 2 days trip to Paris, but nothing happens there neither.
You must do a big effort to see the whole movie, I do not understand how it has a 7.5 stars.
Oh, everything is in black & white, to make it more artistic.
Warrior (2011)
Bad scripting, so overrated
Two thirty-something brothers, one is a physic teacher and the other a little drunk.
They decided to fight again, after years, and in a couple of weeks they are fighting the world's major event fight. Between the 16th best fighters of the world!
I really did not understand why this has a rating over 8.
Respira: Transgenesis (2019)
One of the worst Argentinean movies
I love Argentinean movies, but the script of this one is worst than bad.
I don't know how this movie has a 7.2 rating. Do not waste your time watching this.
Kimmy vs the Reverend (2020)
The worst ending to a great show
This has nothing to do with the show. Really bad script, the jokes are not funny at all.
All the choices you can make are irrelevant to the story. Really sorry that such a great show get this awful end.
Horse Girl (2020)
Pretending to be different, but it is just really slow and boring,
I image that the writers tried to do something different, but the final product it is just a boring girl talking about a TV serie and doing random actions.
It feels like the idea was not finished. You are just watching a bunch of unrelated actions for a long time!!
Marriage Story (2019)
"Kramer vs Kramer" tribute
I had the feeling that this is a little bit like a tribute to "Kramer vs Kramer".
It is like a "current time" adaptation of the old movie.
The Irishman (2019)
Painfully long
That is all I can say. This could be a great movie, but the story telling is jut too long. So many useless details make it almost impossible to enjoy it at the end.
BlacKkKlansman (2018)
Loosely based on a true story
Loosely based on a true story, that is it. The scripts has a good starting point, but at the end it is too far from the real story.