Change Your Image
kriserndt
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
T-34 (2018)
Don't waste your time
Quite possibly the worst movie I've ever seen. Too many cliches to count. Not even the special effects are good.
The Laundromat (2019)
Better than I thought
I really enjoyed this movie and played close attention to Melissa Rauch. Her lines were few and very short, and in situations where her character had to speak softly. Obviously they were trying to avoid her Bernadette voice.
The Goldbergs: Dana's Back (2019)
Thank you for listening!
I guess bad reviews do work. The latest version of Jackie was terrible so they dispatched her with heavenly fortitude! Bringing back Dana was just icing on the cake. She's a terrible actress, but look at her...who cares.
Kaijû sôshingeki (1968)
Where's PETA
The monsters are confined to a small island against their will? Like zoo animals? Where's the animal rights activists?
Land of the Lost (1974)
It would of been easy!
The ever so-slow Sleestak could of been taken out quite easily. They hibernate and you know where they live. Sneak in and cut a few heads off leaving a note or some clues who did it. Problem solved. Kidnap the smart one and threaten him with the same, you'll get your crystal! Promise!
Gordon Ramsay's 24 Hours to Hell and Back: Sandra Dee's Bar-B-Que & Seafood (2018)
Going out of business 6/19
Apparently soon after Gordon left the owners went back to doing things there own way. Now they are going out of business! They get what these deserve!
Urutoraman Reo (1974)
2 Steps back
I found a marathon of this show and watched enough episodes to figure out it doesn't come close to the original series I so fondly remember and love. After several years I thought the special effects would be better, even knowing it's a low budget show to begin with. Most of the monsters seem to come from the minds of children, not even scary. More like stupid. The Ultraman character seemed more intent on showing off his gymnastics routine than fighting. Even Johnny Socko was better than this series. Most of all this series did not have the lovely Fuji. That's one apple I'd love to eat.
The Big Bang Theory: The Stockholm Syndrome (2019)
A little disappointing
The elevator getting fixed, that's an easy one. Penny being pregnant, not a big surprise. Buffy the Vampire Slayer cameo was ridiculous. Howard and Bernadette's kids were already too big for cribs. The only things I was waiting for all season were about Howard. For most of the entire 12 seasons they made fun of him never becoming a doctor. He even mentioned he wanted to finally become one years ago. Could they at least of reunited him with his long lost father? That was one of the biggest plots in the entire series left unanswered. He already met his half brother, so obviously there's a twist to it.
Baa Baa Black Sheep: Deadliest Enemy of All: Part 2 (1977)
A little too much information
I really loved this show when I was a kid, but watching the reruns just makes me realize how bad the editing was. Is this episode Pappy has a letter written to a fallen pilots widow saying he was specifically shot down over Japanese held Rabaul Island. No way exact information like that would be allowed. JHC, why not tell them invasion plans Okinawa
The Goldbergs: Mister Knifey-Hands (2018)
Hey! Hey! Ho! Ho!, the new Jackie has got to go!
Does that school bus has brake issues? Just a suggestion
The Goldbergs: Hersheypark (2018)
Please "lose" the new Jackie.
Dana wasn't the most interesting character in the world, but at least she was hot. Rowan Blanchard was adorable and a good fit. Whoever this new Jackie sucks. Her picture isn't even in the cast credits. The show moved one girlfriend away for good, do it again!
Operation Finale (2018)
B-29 in Europe?
Lost any chance at a realistic movie right there. If you can't spend five minutes of research and realize the Superfortress never saw action in Europe in WWII don't bother with the rest
The Twilight Zone: To Serve Man (1962)
Slap in the face?
I love this episode, but do you think Richard Kiel was dumped on by having his characters voice dubbed in by someone else? Would it of killed the episode to let him speak for himself? (kind of what happened to Lou Ferrigno)
Lady Bird (2017)
Oscar Snub
Bet if this story was about a girl from LA, New York or Chicago it would of swept the whole Oscars. The movie wasn't snubbed, Sacramento was.
Lady Bird (2017)
Oscar Snub
Bet if this story was about a girl from LA, New York or Chicago it would of swept the whole Oscars. The movie wasn't snubbed, Sacramento was.
The Goldbergs: Hail Barry (2018)
Time to pull the plug
I love the Goldbergs, but this whole season has just sucked. Without Lainey and her dad the shows have just tanked. The irritating Valley Girl at the college needs to be euthanized. End the show now with dignity, before someone pulls a "Cousin Oliver"
The Cloverfield Paradox (2018)
WTF was that?
How about some subtitles for the cute Chinese astronaut? Better yet,explain to me the reason she apparently understands English, the rest of the crew apparently understand Chinese, but they can't choose one or the other to talk in?
They also make a big deal about one of the couples being English, yet the husband is driving a car with the steering wheel on the left side. Who in the heck was that little girl he rescued. She had nothing to do with the plot of the movie. The space station itself looks decades of what we have now, but he still fumbles around with last years cellphone model. Hands free at least!!
Acts of Violence (2018)
So bad...in so many ways
Personally, If I were to kidnap Mia I would of thrown her out of the van a mile down the road. Irritating. How is it the kidnappers didn't notice and take that huge diamond engagement ring off her finger?
The Goldbergs: 1990-Something (2018)
I think the shark has been jumped
This show has really gone downhill since they wrote Lainey out of the script. Then "replaced" her with that irritating valley girl roommate Erica has at the college. The school she never seems to attend.