Change Your Image
gabidhoy
Reviews
Persuasion (2022)
THE WORST
How can I start? This is one terrible movie. Starting with casting, chemistry, writing, pace... ugh. Terrible terrible. The main characters have no chemistry. Nothing ever happens? It's the weirdest thing. For a second I thought I was confused and it was a tv show and this was only the first episode... that's how boring it is.
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
BEST MARVEL MOVIE!
What can I say? It exceed all my expectations. Writing, acting, special effects SO SO SO GOOD! Tom Holland is incredible as usual and ALL the other amazing actors outdid themselves as well.
Algoissjiman (2021)
Great different K Drama
This k drama is very refreshing. The acting is very good (main and side characters) it's more fast paced than other k dramas out there while still keeping the same sweet essence and I really like that. Currently waiting for episode 5 !! :)
The Sinner: Part III (2020)
OK
I LOVED season 1 and 2.
Season 3 brings some interesting characters and good acting but many of the decisions made by the characters make no sense. The topic of "we are all going to die" is also too repetitive and I did not like to see the detective always doubting himself out of nowhere just because he chatted with the sociopath a few times? Doesn't make much sense. I did enjoy many episodes but at the end of the show it was dragged for too long and instead being interesting this season became almost to fantastical and hard to believe.