Change Your Image
karimgabc
Reviews
Ginny & Georgia (2021)
who works at netflix?
Are there teams that say its got to be gay/mixed race color social just warrior just mix everything in one show! How makes this stuff..? As a mixed man, FFF off.
Midnight Mass (2021)
Woman who play erin is a really bad actor!!
I am only 2 EP inn but man there are som bad actor here. Some good as well but.. people dont speak like this in real life! Cop is a good actor prest is a good actor and some other. And why dont get old people to play old people??
Undercover (2019)
Season 2 is not as bad as people say!
Loved season 1, but season 2 was a good watch to. But with less ferry i guess people did not like that! But hey season 1 was 8/10 and season 2 was 7/10.
Foundation (2021)
Its not bad but its not what I thought!
A lot of bad acting and a lot of good... its like they want cater to everybody... the teens the nerds the romantics. A little soap opera-ish. Looks visuale great... but over acting is high and a lot of stuff is like what.. they romance is for the twilight fans, teen-ish..
Noia (2020)
Super realistic!
The girl who plays nadija. Is so good! Its feels like you are bess your self. Your energy get drained, Feeling sorry nadija and her paranoid head. + bess dealing with her jealousy and mental health, trying to be a good friend..
White Lines (2020)
Its oki, but!
The main actress is such a bad actor! Only 1 episode in so can maybe get better.
Too Old to Die Young (2019)
Too new too be appreciated!
This is art but soo good! Yeah some sceens are killing you with the slow pace. Evil/good who knows? The actors are sooo good! Miles teller is a star.! sadistic as F.. it ends like life not as you want!
Mid90s (2018)
Thank you jonah hill.
This is like looking at my childhood.. just perfect!
Den of Thieves (2018)
i like deep movies and then like good action movie!
This movie is not ment to be a deep movie! it ment for a saturday night or a sunday afternon!! i normally listen to the people who rated his movie. but they are to tough on this movie it is much joy!
Alex (2017)
we need more!
This is like the wire like snabba cash, real scandinavian gang crime story!
The Forgiven (2017)
Eric Banas is just solid as a rock!
Dont see the hate of this move. just a good movie about the human race!
The Shape of Water (2017)
Worst movie to ever win an oscar!
What is all the fuzz about!? Bad movie nothing more 2 say.