Change Your Image
seveneleven-44269
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The King: Youngwonui Gunjoo (2020)
Pure garbage.
Can't be this bad, but they did it. Even such a interesting concept can't survived the cringe and dead character arcs. other than the beautiful cinematography , it was pure garbage .
Mei li ren sheng (2011)
Waste of talent and money
A total Waste of talent and money and wasted my 2 hours to watch this cringy and cliche content. I can understand why the producer and director were same. Writing was so inconsistent. Total mess.
Motichoor Chaknachoor (2019)
Non-sense yet fun
Don't know about other review, I watched the trailer and knew what was getting into before watching this movie and this movie delivers to it. Highly recommend you if you are looking to watch something fun and light with family.
Kingdom (2019)
Top quality Zombie period drama
Liked the first season and watched the much awaited second. The second season continuous the same tone as left in the first season,makers taken serious effort to make the details perfect . The writing is mature and on point for which the writer is already well known. They left you with an open ending which is okay for me. One of the best zombie shows up there.
Gisaengchung (2019)
Cinema at its best
This is one of the greatest thing ever produced for a long time and most importantly ,Fresh. Unpredictable,mysterious and comedic so many feelings at the same time. Just watch and experience yourself if haven't already.
Sigeuneol (2016)
Just perfect 👌
This is nothing similar to what we see from typical korean television. This is easily became my favorite TV show of all time. Everything is so well written and executed on point , no complaints in any department. Awesome direction and actors did phenomenal job. The the subtle supernatural element made the already amazing story even more better.
Haereul poomeun dal (2012)
Historical extravaganza
This is one of the rare TV series which is created by the people who really loves what they are doing. On the point acting , beautiful direction. It falls on some plot points but that can be ignored by it's beautiful execution.
Yuyeolui eumagaelbeom (2019)
Feels flat
I have expected so much better from this but it just falls apart with mediocre scripts and dialogues. This can definitely be avoided .
Ojik geudaeman (2011)
Good but could been better
It is not perfect , but still watchable. It would be much better if the supporting casts were used wisely. The writer started writing well but lost in the middle.
Jachebalgwang Opiseu (2017)
Emotional rollercoaster
The ratings are doing injustice to this amazing show. It is a little bit over streached but definitely not regretting watching this.
Gae-in-eui chwi-hyang (2010)
Quality translation from Paramount to the ground
This can be better , if writing team did a better job. The lead actors were good. This has such a low rating because it was sometime boring and repetitive.
Romaenseuneun Byulchaekboorok (2019)
Not expected this be that good
Well, the trailor didn't do the justice about how good it is. Simply at the same time amazingly written and implemented on point.
All the 16 episodes are uniform for it's good and I personally liked the whole thing. The leads and the support did terrific job. Excellent 👌.
My First First Love (2019)
Honestly.. you can skip with one
Well. This is the first show from Korea I have given this low rating. Well , firstly the whole concept was amazing but there was a lot of room for improvement. It seemed quite boring when the leads are in the center and supporting actors did a better job. It was quite unsatisfactory to watch.
Russian Doll (2019)
Terrific till the last seconds
One of the few serious that are able to hooked me up to the screen till the end. Amazing acting by the lead and support. one of the best things Netflix produced in many years.
The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014)
Exceptional
This is totally genius work. Shot beautifully and the unexpected plot turns near fails to surprise and the cinematography is of next level.
Don Jon (2013)
Very good
This is not a typical romantic comedy which is suitable for Netflix platform. It was quite good.
Bap Jal Sajuneun Yeppeun Nuna (2018)
A Hidden gem of classic romance
This is rare ,this is one of the examples of the simple but powerful screenplay.this is one of the best and on point romantic drama I have ever seen.There are some elements which are used very creativity and effectively to derive the emotions on the screen.i am impressed.
Neodo Inganini (2018)
Another strange yet amazing sifi thriller
This kind of shows can only be pulled off successfully by Korea tv industry. This drama will hook you straight into it from episode 1.
The visual effects are on point. Actors did the amazing and believable job. well,really liked and recommend it, if you want to see something different.
Hwayugi (2017)
Tries to be so grand
This is very good attempt to make something with Western twist and story tries to build up to make something grand but falls flat at the end. I can say you will enjoy the journey of the story to reach the destination rather than the conclusion. The story and characters feels sold but falls till it reach the end . Strangely the character staring to act out of their bounds and mess with the whole character arc build up .The acting was great , supporting actors did awesome job and it was shot really beautifully. It is definitely a good show with some loopholes which can be ignored.
He-eo-jin Da-eum-nal (2016)
This show tries to be different
Well the rating I have given is 1 less than what I have given because of its messy and unexplained ending. This drama starts like a normal show then picks up the pace and have many great things about it , but it would been better if it was ended it without streaching the existing length by 2 episodes. Overall, below average.
Romaenseuneun Byulchaekboorok (2019)
Not expected this be that good
Well, the trailor didn't do the justice about how good it is. Simply at the same time amazingly written and implemented on point.
All the 16 episodes are uniform for it's good and I personally liked the whole thing. The leads and the support did terrific job. Excellent 👌.
Ildan Ddeugeobge Chungsohara (2018)
Light-weight drama and comedy
It was alright , with excellent first 10 episodes then it started to feel too much and boring, overall some supporting cast side stories are not justified.one thing for sure ,it was shot beautifully.
Ssam maiwei (2017)
Refreshing and poor ending
Overall , it was okay to watch, main and support was good , humour was alright. but, story and plot is all messed up, first 10 episodes are bearable but as it progresses further it just feels flat, last few episodes are poorly produced and something about the ending episodes feels off .
Yeokdoyojeong Gim Bokju (2016)
Glad I watched this
One of the best thing I have ever seen,well written and executed,great performances from the female lead and very good supporting casts ,one best of quality works south korea has to offer.
Him-ssen yeo-ja Do Bong-soon (2017)
Comedy is on point with some other things
Full of laughter and gags through the whole series ,one of the best comedic performances ever seen.