Change Your Image
brazil-45839
Reviews
The Matrix Resurrections (2021)
Disgraceful
Worst movie that I've ever had the displeasure of viewing. Didn't need a remake- especially this comolete disaster of a movie. Washed up hacks...,................
Birds of Prey and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn (2020)
Bring Zack Snyder back
Another disappointing DC movie, if only they could find another director with vision. If not they will continue to be the runner up to Marvel
Legenda o Kolovrate (2017)
Adequate
The plot is fairly generic and the characters are essentially undeveloped. It's a movie where you know what to expect heading into it. My only issue was the voice overs. Half of the time a womans voice was for men, and would carry over to surrounding men in passing comments. It made much of the dialogue very confusing to track. This was on Prime, so possibly some versions are subtitled with the original audio (which would be preferable).
Apostle (2018)
Why Netflix should stick to sharing and not making
Cool premises- like everyone has said- essentially the wicker man but set in 19th century. Started good, then goes wild. "Hancocked" so to speak. Overall the runtime is not worth the payoff.
Hunter Killer (2018)
Deserves a 7.5
Not U571- Not White House Down. Good action flick, surprisingly entertaining but not over the top. One of those movies that you know what you're getting going into, so I'm perplexed why there are so many butt hurt people expecting an academy nod type movie. Worth the watch.