Change Your Image
maskamaynard
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Kamen Raidâ Heisei Jenerêshonzu Fainaru: Birudo ando Eguzeido wizu Rejendo Raidâ (2017)
Better than Heisei Forever
One of the best cross-over kamen rider movie with 6 Rider in total. Kinda wish they include more riders, but I know it will be mess. The story is quite related so far with series and it's not confusing when combine with another Rider compare with Kamen Rider Zi-o or Heisei Forever.
Kamen raidâ Ôzu (2010)
Three best part in this show Theme, Chemistry and Rider Forms
Greed is story theme in this show. I love how they explain how cruel humanity but they did it in funny way. Actually this theme already explain in Kamen Rider W but in this series they explain it very well.
Talk about chemistry where it's best part in every Kamen Rider series, one of my favorite relationship is Hino Eiji with Ankh. At first they're not working very well each other, Eji a hobo who is stupid kind and Ankh a monster who is sly arrogant. But as time goes by they fond each other in weird way. Ankh is My favorite characte he's not kamen Rider but his attitude really interesting. Beside Ankh, i like the these villains 4 greeed: Kazari, Uval, Mezool and Gamel. They are monster who always hurt many human but somehow they attitude is not different with human. That make me interest with those villains.
The concept of rider forms is kinda like Double where he have 2 combination but in Ozu he have 3 combination based on what medals he have. When there's enemy Ozu must choose carefully for combination medal that can defeat the enemy. That's what make tha action is cool and fun cause there's little strategy in this series.
Irozuku sekai no ashita kara (2018)
One of the beautiful animation in 2018, but lack character development
There's so many potential in this anime, but the studio waste it. The story for me is simple not confusing like their previous work "Glasslip". I am fine with storyline but one thing I don't like it's character development.
There's 7 character, but there's only two character that I really like Kohaku and Hitomi. The rest all of them is boring and annoying to me. Beside visual, I really love this music from the BGM, opening song and ending song. It make me cry believe it or not.
When I watch first two eipsodes I like it that make me want to watch more. But eventually it gets boring. Then when only 3 last episode, the story is getting better. It's predictable but it's really sad especially the last episode. I wish there's more romance in this anime.
Irozuku directed by the same person who directed one of best anime to me 'Nagi no Asukara'. But unfortunately is not the same writer.
(sorry for my english)
Yôkoso jitsuryoku shijô shugi no kyôshitsu e (2017)
The studio Lerche adapt this very well except episode 7 and Horikita
When you watch for the first time, somehow the characters really similar with 'Oregairu' but actually really different. There's tag romance but this series more like survival.
I like this character design not really bad if you compare with 'Konosuba', the plot is really interesting with setting similar with 'Baka Test' and MC really OP like Tatsuya from 'Mahouka'.
Honestly I expect much better since studio Lerche will adapt this, if you remember Lerche make great anime like 'Danganronpa', 'Ansatsu Kyoshitsu' and 'Kuzu no Honkai' but if you Light Novel reader and try compare it with anime you can see so much difference.
They adapt from novel very well except EP 7 there's part that didn't happen in novel. One thing that people didn't like it is heroine named Suzune Horikita. She have bigger role in anime compare with novel, because of that people upset. Well if they adapt it until 20+ episode I am fine with the problem from Horikita but unfortunately only 12 episode. The studio just adapt this to promote Novel so don't expect for season 2.
(sorry my English not really good)