Change Your Image
stuntafucco
Reviews
Mio fratello mia sorella (2021)
Solid film
Good acting. Very well shot. Anytime you watch an Italian film all I wanna do is drink wine and eat pasta! Being Italian, we have the best fashion, food, fast cars and fast motorcycles....
Wake Up (2019)
Garbage
Words from the director at the cast and crew screening: "Continuity, Editor, Writer, YOU'LL NEVER WORK IN THIS TOWN AGAIN!"
Their response: "Gladly dude, YOU SUCK!"
The Guilty (2021)
ANNOYING AS ALL HELL!!
Love Jake, but...well, sometimes you need to take a pass on remaking an already good film.
Schwarze Insel (2021)
Oh boy...
I lasted about 10 minutes. Right up till The teacher asked her students to help her with her wardrobe at her house and tells the kids that she has beer...Moron.
All American (2018)
Cliche writing at its best...
Yawn...just another boring series. We've seen this story over and over again.
The Long Shadow (2019)
A BET Lifetime equivalent
Well it's pretty obvious that the lead actress had all her family and friends give the 10 star reviews. This was the only thing to watch after spending 15 minutes on the "Guide" channel...shoulda stayed there....
Being Rose (2017)
Simply not good...
Dumb dialogue, miscast, not good directing. Too bad...
I'm Thinking of Ending Things (2020)
I heard the cameramen off'ed themselves...
Where are all the good scripts??!!! Soooo many films now that are art house garbage...
The Little Things (2021)
Boring...
That's it....boring. Took us nowhere. Malek reminding me of David Caruso trying to act cooler than he is. Denzel, phoned it in....
2 Hearts (2020)
Really?
I'm gonna say that these reviews are from the cast and crew. This felt like a Lifetime channel film with mostly Lifetime type actors. Decent story.
Land (2021)
Love Robin Wright, but...
It lost me in the first 20 minutes. I get wanting to escape your tragedy, but if you're gonna be a survivalist off rugged LAND like this, give yourself a fighting chance in logical preparation. And if it still doesn't workout, THEN off yourself...
My Octopus Teacher (2020)
Decent...
Ok, Yeah it's a little heartwarming, and sappy. Your best experience of life was bonding with a Mollusk?? "Gee dad, what about me?" Great photography and visuals. This guy would do great in Liberal California...feelings.
A Boy. A Girl. A Dream. (2018)
Zzzzzzz....
If this film ran any slower it would be in reverse. What a boring yawn. Get to the damn point! Talk! You lost almost all your viewers in the first 20 minutes...