Change Your Image
Kiladee
Reviews
Shôgun (2024)
A masterpiece series!
The Shogun series is an absolute triumph, seamlessly blending historical accuracy with gripping storytelling. With its richly developed characters, breathtaking visuals, and themes of honor and power, it's a must-watch for anyone craving an immersive journey into feudal Japan. The Shogun series is a mesmerizing tapestry of feudal Japan, weaving together intricate plots, dynamic characters, and stunning visuals. Each episode is a captivating journey through the complexities of samurai culture, filled with suspense, drama, and unforgettable moments. It's a true masterpiece that leaves a lasting impression long after the final credits roll.
Planet Earth III (2023)
Remarkable series!!!
Planet Earth 3 is an awe-inspiring masterpiece that transcends the boundaries of documentary filmmaking. Its breathtaking cinematography vividly captures the beauty of our planet, from the majestic landscapes to the intricate ecosystems. The storytelling is both informative and emotionally engaging, fostering a profound connection to the wonders of nature. Narrated with eloquence, the series seamlessly weaves scientific knowledge into a compelling narrative. Planet Earth 3 is not just a documentary; it's a visual symphony that inspires awe, appreciation, and a renewed commitment to preserving the precious ecosystems showcased. A testament to the power of storytelling, this series is a must-watch for anyone seeking a deeper understanding of our extraordinary planet.
This docuseries needs to be seen by every single peeson on the globe and the impact we humans as a whole are contributing to the world around us. A truly breath taking and awe experience with an incredible insight to wildlife, oceans, forests and much more.
Creed III (2023)
Creed 3 huge fail
This movie is a huge let down comparing to the previous two films. Same recycled formula using the same plot and narrative as the first two and to top it off, no silverster stalone makes it even worse. 4/10.
To think there will be another sequal to this is going ti spell another recipe for disaster. I definitrly wouldnt go out of my way to watch this thats for sure. Not sure what occured during the production of the film nut clearly its showing on the quality overall. You simply cannot cut out Rocky as one of the main support actor roles and expect it to okay in the third installment with no clarity.
Last King of the Cross (2023)
Trash series and cringy dialogue. Don' bother!
This had potential, but ultimately failed to deliver on its promises. The storyline was convoluted, and the characters were poorly developed, making it difficult to care about their fates. The acting was subpar, with wooden performances and dialogue that felt stilted and cringy at times.
The pacing of the show was slow, with long periods of dull exposition that failed to engage me into the series. The violence and crime depicted in the series felt gratuitous and sensationalized, lacking any real depth or substance.
Furthermore, the show's attempts to provide social commentary and commentary on Australian culture often fell flat, coming across as ham-fisted and heavy-handed. In the end, It felt like a missed opportunity, with little to recommend it to viewers looking for a compelling crime drama.
The Combination: Redemption (2019)
Backyard movie
This movie is soo cringy to watch, script sucks soo bad its actually hilarious and the acting makes it even worse.