Change Your Image
olveracn-07489
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Battle: Los Angeles (2011)
Low on ammo!
Interesting but ..... never mind.
Near the end the TSgt says low on ammo and the next marine tosses her a clip. Who's saving that clip.
Seven Days in May (1964)
Medal of Honor
The General is noted as having "won" the Medal of Honor. You do not win it, you are awarded it. It is not a contest.
The Private Life of a Modern Woman (2017)
What did I miss?
Is it over? Already? I'm sure something was intended here
Time of Death (2013)
Cute, new, refreshing
Straight forward with a twist here and there. New faces. Surprise ending. Keeps your attention.
Serenity (2019)
Changes every minute ...
You never know where the end is as it kept changing. Amazing. Excellent writing and acting.
Fear Bay (2019)
Don't wast time here
After 30 minutes I gave up. Shouldn't have waited that long. The script was dumb. The directing was absent. Netflix had it as 5/5. I got snookered.
North Star (1996)
Could have been better
Directing was absent. Good story and people but reality was absent. Plausibility was low.
Edge of Fear (2018)
Who do you blame for this?
The actor, like walking 100 yard with a knife in his heart, the writers who thought he could do it, or the director who made things happen that aren't plausible.
Quantico (2015)
Nice try ...
The acting is just not believable for who they are trying to be in real life. The acting is make believe but then it so is the plot.