Change Your Image
info-63599
Reviews
Santa Inc. (2021)
Has-been is what comes in mind
Yes has-been Seth Rogen and Sarah Silverman proved it with this... A show nobody wants, so out of touch and tasteless, humorless.
I'd rather listen to Maria Carey signing Christmas songs.
Prisoners of the Ghostland (2021)
It's good
If you'd put Mad Max, Army of Darkness, and The Running Man in a blender and it was directed by Akira Kurosawa on acid, it would be this movie... It doesn't make an oz of sense but it is a beautiful freaking ride anyway 🤘💯
The Suicide Squad (2021)
Close to perfection
This film is the best DC movie to date, and the best comic book movie I've seen since Avengers infinity war
Anti-Heroes at their best, this film feels fresh, it's funny and action packed
Love it !
Masters of the Universe: Revelation (2021)
A 2021 show, it's bad
Kevin Smith, sold out, told fans to f...off we killed He-Man twice. Bravo you Maneged to alienate the rest of your fans 🤦
The animation looks good and the women looks like guys
Nothing reveling in revaluation, except for the on the noze expectations of it will suck.
Blood Drive (2017)
Grindhouse Grandiose
One of the best shows to ever seen the light of day, funny as hell, messed up, and action packed...absolutely magnificent...
Benny Loves You (2019)
The geekiest film I've ever seen
But it's really good and has a lot of heart, literally gory Bloody heart and other severed body parts
I can't recommend it enough 👍
Fried Barry (2020)
A modern more adult take on E.T.
This film is pure adrenaline, a thrilling ride that's funny and fun, with a side of scifi Horror
A blast!
Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)
It's slightly better but mostly pointless
People are in desperate need of entertainment to have like this
He fixed a couple of plot points but it's still not a good movie it's bleak, the aspect ratio is distracting...
The CGI and visuals are so bad, the music is awful.
The dialogues everyone are always taking too much time telling us what we already see on screen.
The consolation prize, it's the fact finally fans had their voices heard
Willy's Wonderland (2021)
It's a fun film
Nick Cage is bad ass in this, love the mystery behind is carracter... He defeated the animatronics a little to quickly though. Still it's a film to be appreciated for its fun not to complicated sillyness
Tax Shelter Terrors (2017)
I wish I'd been born and producing movies then
I love the fact a documentary as been made about the Golden age of Canadian cinema... I come from Quebec and it's incredible all the good films that we often assume that are American, but in fact come from that particular time period... It shows that with the money to do films, we could of continu and grow the industry
Psycho Goreman (2020)
Tremendously sublime!
Steven Kostanski's never fails! This movie's fun, funny, gory... While being heartfull in a very strange way
Already the best film of 2021
Ten Minutes to Midnight (2020)
A hell of a trip!
Carolyn Williams is great and the film itself also
It manages to keep you guessing and when you think you got it... Nope it all changes again!
Cherokee Creek (2018)
Entertaining all the way through!
Started this movie, without knowing anything about it. I was very surprised and happy. A well written low budget but big hearted Horror Comedy. There's the mandatory 3 B's Breast, Blood and Beast and the funny material hits, that's the most important being a well aware comedy, the writer did well it managed to stay in there limitations and avoid plot holes.
If you like Horror and comedy with a interesting and blood gushing take on the camping in the woods gendra.
👏👏👏👌