Change Your Image
hossamtalaat
Reviews
No Time to Die (2021)
007 chapter closed but not on a good note
Not on a good note comes the end of the bond 007 book. Never been so waiting for a movie to close. More than two hours and a half of waiting time.
The Little Things (2021)
"Let any one of you who is without sin be the first to throw a stone at her."
"Let any one of you who is without sin be the first to throw a stone at her."
Who amongst us doesn't have this secret buried deep and all moral justifications are put?
It will haunt you forever.
This is what I saw as a message. And I like.
But the movie is a bit boring and the plot isn't that strong for a crime movie.
Roman J. Israel, Esq. (2017)
right and righteous thin line
No wonder Washington was nominated for Oscar best actor on a leading role he is a magician.
A very thin line between being right and righteous.
Even Roman can do mistakes; how forgiving is people?!
Great movie. Worth every minute watched.
Photocopy (2017)
Calm down and watch this movie
Like music you hear to chill, watch this movie to calm down and relax.
Story is about how to be good so you see all as good as you are. How to always look at the bright side, the filled half, the light at the end of the tunnel and the white that is obvious when you see the black.
Decoration is 10/10
Dressing is 10/10
Camera 10/10
A very nice movie and great actors.
John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum (2019)
Owfull
Cannot be more disappointed. Where is humanity? Where is the story line? Too boring. Kill again and again and again and again. Video games are even better. Not recommended at all.