Change Your Image
marksandig
Reviews
Porky's (1981)
Porkys is the best
Peewee steals most of his scenes. Great movie ! Sequels are both entertaining as well. Love them all.
Munchausen by Internet (2019)
LMN rocks !
Another strong LMN offering. Riveting and thrilling movie. Very creepy nurse. She does a terrific job.
The Wrong Stepmother (2019)
LMN !!!
Beautiful cast. Enjoyed the movie immensely. Highly recommended. I will watch again. LMN keep up the great content.
Hillside (1990)
Addictive
The continuing High School saga was a Sunday ritual until it's demise. Who can forget those Canadian accents in the 1st 2 seasons. The non-stop drama with future stars Ryan Reynolds & Laura Harris. It was nice that they used actual teenagers instead of the typical 20 something usuals that appear in teen shows and movies. Down the line there were great characters, Brooke the snob, Jake the loser, Dylan the rebel, Billy (Ryan reynolds) was a rebel wannabe but an OK kid, then he turned into a jerk. Arsemann was nice as was David. Even Chris turned out OK after befriending Russ when he found out Russ was very ill. How about when Chris fired Dylan from the band (teenagers In Love) and replaced him with Roxanne who was a horrible singer. Arsemann was actually a good singer, but quit when tensions rose. The band could only perform one song and what a great one it was..."well i'm too old to cry & too young to fly, but mama says be glad i'm young & don't ask why, because i'm 15, not old enough to be free"....long live Fifteen. Now we just need the DVD's to come out.