Change Your Image
M8K9S
Reviews
Lost in Space (2018)
Lost in Space
I was delayed with season 2 and 3, however I'm glad about that because I could finish it straight away..
This show really touched me, it was very extraordinary one and I'm kinda sad it ended with S3.
Spoilers
It became my most fav scifi show along with the Falling skies. Yes it has its ups and downs, but I loved it, Robot, Scarecrow, Will and Don were my favs and thats why I really loved the show and I think these are who really led the show. Also Aliens could show much more kindness than human kind. Robinsons family had a hero complex but it was nicely done. I enjoyed all of 3 seasons fully and one day I'm gonna re-watch with my son.
Spoilers.
Roswell, New Mexico (2019)
Just finished the show
Second half of the season is much better. Changed my rating coz of that.
Even thou its still different than original it had potential. And of course Max had to die...
Supernatural (2005)
As a more than a decade fan
I dont know what im gonna do if this show ends. Its like one of the best shows ever and I grew up with it. It not just a show but a family. Only true a fan can understand this road..
No Good Nick (2019)
Not really the best
I've watched few episodes, because Melissa is there. She nailed it but the other side of this show is so bad. The Nick character Im not sure if its the actress but it is so bad played, so bad. I feel faked haha
one review here was right, if you have nothing else to watch or you just need some back up to ironing etc its good...
Another Life (2019)
I want 2nd season
I read reviews but I watched the whole show. The main story about aliens vs. people was amazing! It needs to be watched whole not just a few episodes. Last episode made me cry. I really enjoyed the main story.
Colony (2016)
Katie??nah
After a year I still haven't finished the first season. It started pretty good, pretty nice action but the Katie character? Whatever it is I cant stand her, wish she wouldn't be in the next seasons..
Nowhere Boys (2013)
Loved this show, but 1st&2nd season only
Very refreshing, but I was sad that the main cast stories got over in 2nd season. The third is not for me, watched one episode but couldn't finish it with full attention to the story..now just need to check the movie with the main cast..
Jane the Virgin (2014)
Ok but 2nd season enough
I really liked this show, but during the second season I started to being very angry. Jane's obsession about Michael, she dumped him in the first place, she is so selfish. They said sex will not solve anything but I think she needs that...Telenovela or not she should be with Raf, the drama around could be made differently..I'm so disappointed, coz I'm surely starting to hate the main character..
A Star Is Born (2018)
Great movie
First of all as we read 1000 times music for this movie is amazing. Long story short.
I really believed the characters played by Bradley and Lady Gaga..
However what makes me angry is like in the movie - it was mentioned more times, that Jack had terrible childhood, bad father etc.- his childhood bruises made him depressed, anxious! So yeah he was an addict BUT that was not his disease, it was the outcome of depression etc.. i felt him, really felt what he has been through, thats why I cried as baby in the end coz I knew. And in that part Ally was too busy with her
new life, yeah she loved him, but she changed, she started to be somebody else..she knew he was an addict, but never helped him to solve the real issue - why he is an addict, sorry but it wasnt alcohol and drugs that took him down at first place..
Overall Bradley gave kinda good message with the movie to this music industry that we are missing = the real artist, 90% are just puppets lets say..
Three Wives, One Husband (2014)
I put 8 star rating 'coz the documentary itself is ok
How to be a better narc - join polygamist mormons
I just had a chance to barely watch two episodes of this..Honestly this is just crazy!
Polygamist mormons were created by a horny man, that was not capable of normal feeling/love/life and used a religion to again wash the brains..They convicted the women, that polygamist marriages and have a 100's kids, they are more like "God"..
I know they are human beings etc..but this way yeah the world we know ends for sure..I couldn't watch more eps of this, coz I've seen a happy man (satisfied with tons of sex with his "wives") and frustrated, depressed women, some of them tried to pretend how awesome it is, 'coz they just try to put the feeling of depression behind and find happiness in kids..
It gave me anxiety, seriously I've never seen something that would give me so much negative energy and I started to watch it with open mind ☝🏻 based on some reviews I checked and then gave it a try..
I am sorry but this is so wrong and I feel bad for that kids etc..I'm out of words
Gilmore Girls: A Year in the Life (2016)
Give this show 2 stars just because of the ending
If there'll be no second season then I would never waste my time again to watch it. I don't mind how Rory is in her 30's, welcome to the real world, but the ending was just a big disappointment for me.
The Defenders (2017)
Great
Very good job, hope they make another season in the future.
Iron Fist (2017)
Whatever whoever is saying
This TV show was great, cannot wait for 2nd season after Defenders.
I am glad I have not read this reviews vefore watch the show, as most of them I do not agree.
Give this tv show a try, whatever people can find as wring don't forget it's from Marvel's Comic Iron fist, they do not solve the race of a character coz people want a different color.
Be acceptable don't just judge and find problem in everything...
Bill Nye Saves the World (2017)
No balance
He is dissing everything that he doesn't believe. That is not mature nor funny..really I can't stand this show so after few episodes I'm done.
He is deff not saving world, okay maybe US but not world..
The Defenders (2017)
Great
Very good job, hope they make another season in the future.
Dirk Gently's Holistic Detective Agency (2016)
This TV Show needs more seasons!!!
Deffinetely give it a try, I avoided it for a time but then it got me and I miss this show so much :(
Humor, Sarcasm, Mysteries... we just need more of this!!!
The 100 (2014)
This show needs change in season 5 or it should get the end
First it was kinda ok but then in next seasons it just lost my taste..lot of "teen romance".. scifi twilight or what..
Season 5 seems like the best one lately, lets say like a little light in a long dark tunnel, but i think in this story too much is not good i hope its not gonna be like previous seasons..then it needs to end or maybe give it a break..
Shadowhunters: The Mortal Instruments (2016)
Just get throught season 1 and its gonna be great
First I was confused coz the movie wasnt that interesting for me..if I should watch it but I gave a try. Just get thorugh the season 1 and its gonna be great!! Season 2 and season 3 are amazing. I think the show is underrated coz people gave up so fast in season 1 which is not countable a lot of TV series need their time to grow!
I would deff cancel The 100 etc..to gave this show next seasons to go.