Change Your Image
wallis_x
Reviews
The Other Woman (2014)
Hilarious
Beat chick flick I've seen in ages. Although the film was predictable i still wanted to see how it would turn out. I would probably rate it 9/10 but giving 10 because i think the overall rating should be higher
#Realityhigh (2017)
This movie is underrated
Best teen movie I've seen for a long time. Don't listen to the crap reviews watch movie for yourself. Was far better than expected
Marcella (2016)
Good
I enjoy the show and was anticipating the second season but I find the side of the story about Marcella's mental state boring and unnecessary. Should have just kept it about the case
Line of Duty (2012)
Very good
One of the best police dramas i've Watched was hooked after first few episodes. Only disappointment was the ending and all the loose ends they just did a little slide show with writing explaining outcomes. Could've fitted another episode in.