Change Your Image
romedini
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Dead for a Dollar (2022)
Was better as Django Unchained
A very slow moving movie. Felt like I was watching Django Unchained the similarities are ridiculous. Not nearly as good as that movie. For some reason I M D B requires six hundred characters for a review. Quite silly as anyone can make a good review with two sentences. However, I am forced to write all of these meaningless sentences just to get to the unnecessary required characters. It's worse than a high school essay. There really is nothing else to say other than Quentin Tarantino should file a lawsuit for copyright violations as the movie was clearly his idea. Only thirty one characters left.
Kings of Pain (2019)
What a comedy
The pacing and overacting is ridiculous. One guy gets bit and they both scream. More like watching wrestling. The doctor is Sam Kinneson reincarnated. Just too silly. The original guy to do this on YouTube was much better and way more believable. I've tried to watch it several times hoping that it would be believable but I'm done. Don't waste your time. Really nothing else to say but IMDb needs way more unnecessary characters to explain what can be explained in two simple sentences so I had to add this silly sentence to get to the minimum six hundred characters. Still have thirty one characters. Finally done.
The Flight Attendant (2020)
Dropped like a rock
First season was great. Second season is beyond horrible. The constant cutaways are insane and the acting is worse. Impossible to watch and not get a headache.
Is It Cake? (2022)
Worst host ever
A decent idea and it could be a fun show to watch. However, the host is beyond horrible and so annoying. Thank god for fast forward. Not sure what's happening in the world today but it seems the more annoying you are the more exposure you get. Done watching it. Can't believe Netflix raises prices and this is the he content they provide.
Undercurrent: The Disappearance of Kim Wall (2022)
Very slow paced
Could have been done with one episode. Way to many unnecessary cut aways. Felt like it was in slow motion. Could have been much less boring. Not much else to add but 150 character requirement.
Mayor of Kingstown (2021)
Not that interesting
I got to the dog story in episode 1, lost all interest after that. Still kept watching but found it to be rip off of Ray Donovan. Silly, silly, silly.
The Incredible Burt Wonderstone (2013)
Not so good
Could have been much better without Jim Carey. How many times can he play the exact same character. I'll never understand how he made millions making faces.
Deadfall (2012)
Doesn't any check for mistakes
Olivia has a mini-skirt and a small plastic bag of money when they split up. In the next few scenes she has jeans, a coat and several other full outfits. Just mindless. Also, Kate Mara just gets hollered at by so many people it's comical.
Wasted an hour before giving up.
Ray Donovan: The Movie (2022)
Horrible
Once it was a great series but the last two seasons really went downhill. This movie was the bottom of the hill. The plot was lousy and the acting was worse.
Zola (2020)
Pathetic
Could be one of the worst movies I have ever seen. I gave it 40 minutes before shutting it off. Just kept getting worse and worse. Not one redeeming factor. Pure torture.
Yellowjackets (2021)
Not that good
A good idea but not that good of a final product. Biggest disappointment was the horrible acting of Juliette Lewis. She's usually great but horrible in this show.
The Misfits (2021)
Could have done without Nick Cannon
Silly story but I found Nick Cannon character to annoying to enjoy it. The rest of the actors were at least bearable. Plot wasn't too good either. A big step down for Pierce Brosnan.
The Ice Road (2021)
Beyond Corny
One of the silliest movies I have ever seen. Ridiculous from beginning to end with tons of flaws.
The Nevers (2021)
Don't waste your time
Only watched two episodes. Just a very silly slow moving show with more music than acting. Might have gotten better but I couldn't bear to watch another episode.
365 dni (2020)
Not so good
Beautiful girl but worst female acting since Kelly Brook in Survival Island.
Nurse 3-D (2013)
Moronic
A very simple minded movie with horrible acting. One star is too much
Your Honor (2020)
Pathetic
Jimmy Baxter and his wife (characters) are two of the worst actors out there. He was great as Arnold Rothsien in boardwalk empire but in this show he's way to phony and not at all believable. She thinks she's Connie Corleone from Godfather 3.
Ad Astra (2019)
Booooring
If you like watching movies in slow motion, this is for you
Mob Town (2019)
Laughable
Some of the worst acting I have ever seen. Could have been a great movie
Uncut Gems (2019)
Pathetic
Could be one of the worst movies of the year....2 hours of mindless screaming
Blow the Man Down (2019)
Horrible singing
Story was ok but the 3 or 4 singing scenes had to be muted. Can't believe how old Annette-O'Toole got.
Cold Pursuit (2019)
Silly
An absolute corny movie. Horrible acting silly plot.
Hanna (2019)
A bit corny
Stretches the limits of believablity. Extremely far fetched to the point of laughable.
I Spit on Your Grave 2 (2013)
Screamfest
Has to be watched on mute. 90 minutes of screaming
USS Indianapolis: Men of Courage (2016)
Wasted two hours
Some of the worst acting, directing, and special effects I have ever seen.