Change Your Image
crashoverideryanking
Reviews
Sonic the Hedgehog (2020)
Great entry into the sonic family
Despite what some say they have to remember the sonic in this film is a teenager and so hes going to act that way. It was cute and very enjoyable my family loved it and having grown up with games and all the cartoons and comics I think it was wonderful. Recommended for anyone who understands this is a family movie and is meant to be watched for fun. Cant wait for a second.
Dolittle (2020)
Simply fantastic if you take it for what it is
Everybody's on a hate train but truth is. This isnt meant to be a super hero movie, it's not supposed to be a great mystery or suspenseful. It's meant to be exactly what it is a fun family movie where animals are up front humans (besides little) take a back seat and we can all sit back and have a few good laughs. It's not meant to be the years box office smash or thrilling mystery so if hour going there for that your out of luck. If your looking for something your kids will enjoy well you can still get a few laughs then this is the movie for you.
Birds of Prey and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn (2020)
No thank you.
Not a fan of this movie. Then again I have not been a fan of this harley quinn at all and thought robbie was a horrible casting choice in suicide squad and if your in that same boat this movie will only cement your opinion. The movie is over the top and not in the good way. Plays to alot of troupes. Ignores the characters truly remarkable past and the update to her looks makes her trashier then ever. I'd say its sad when the animated series is better then this movie but that's the way it seems to be d.c. If your looking to be drowned by stale humor and bad writing this movies for you but if your looking for a decent portrayal of harley quinn since t.a.s. I'd recommend the new animated harley quinn show.
Living Single (1993)
If I could give less I would.
Seen it before nothing new and no I do not mean friends which came after. Waa not a fan of the casting in most cases there wee much better a tors of colour at the time. Also the scripts were mediocre and felt hastily written. Just not my cup of tea at all gave it a good try but alas negative stars if I could but I cant so one star it is
Cowboy Bebop: Bounty (2016)
If I could give negative stats I would
Horrible casting. Terrible acting. Completely white washed considering the creator himself has said who spoke was based off and he ain't white. Same with jet. Horrible script. Horribly delivered lines terrible effects honestly I feel I need to wash my eyes away with a acid after seeing the dribble.