Change Your Image
hakyhiqz
I like to inspire people especially all those who say they cannot do certain things in life
I love writing
I enjoy fitness and having so much fun
Starting a small business to Help poor people I have attended many different events Its been wonderful Follow me @Icedflames On Instagram to see what i have been doing to help xxx
DON'T EVEN BOTHER MENTIONING THE PAST TO ME IF YOU WANT ME TO MOVE ON YOU OLD FOOLS
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
That's So Raven: On Top of Old Oaky (2005)
On top of old oaky
I think this is my favourite too. Ricky Ullman is great as a guest star as Jake Haskall.
Chelsea wants to stop a tree being cut down because she cares so much about the environment. Jake really likes Chelsea and pretends that he cares about trees and animals too so he pretends to be a vegetarien and cares about the environment. He tries to help her sign petitions so that she can Save Old Oaky. Chelsea thinks he is so perfect because she had never met somebody in her life with as much in common as she does. Things get nasty when Raven has a Vision into the future when she sees Jake eating ribs and smothered in barbecue sauce. She tries to catch him in the act so that she can prove to Chelsea that he is a faker. Chelsea waits and waits on the tree for Jake to come on top of the tree and sing with her. They catch him eating ribs at the Chill Grill and give him a good lesson in life. He lies to the nurse and Chelsea sees the nurse come home and waits for Jake. In the end her friends HAVE HER BACK and get on top of Old Oaky and try to help Save the tree, but things didn't quite work out as they all planned.
Bare Knuckle (1991)
I loved it very much indeed it was the game that said beg em to make the film
I watched it a while way way way back ago... I used to own a SEGA mega-drive and i still have the streets of rage game somewhere in the shed or garage room... It was a great fun easy game that just gets harder and harder and more fun... Esspcially level 8 there was something you couldn't do because your inside on a carpet, but four is not bad except you keep falling in holes u need to be careful and those stupid fire men... Great music i must agree with someone who mentioned it definitely some of the BEST EVER! music ever played or invented for an arcade game... i remember recording bits and bobs... the GAME OVER music was great so great i recorded it for a ring tone and everyone at school was asking me where i got it from...?
I said Streets of rage... i loved it, but it was this game i could always be indulged in forever and if you love action arcade game... with GR8 graphics and easy to use controls there is a remote at the start to be able to move your self and just a b c buttons on it and it was so simple to use you can vary different moves.
i think it was b b c or a c b c and you can throw them it was a while ago that my mega drive broke nearly 7 or 8 years ago so i can't remember..., but i wish i can own one again.
Now play stations have taken over brilliant game machines no one sells the games no more and no more mega drives why and it is not fair.
Do you not WISH it could have been made into a film...
Never Been Kissed (1999)
I relate and treasure this film
I have to say this film is too nice to watch once, you have to watch it over and over and over again. I have deep pleasure thinking about this film and can watch it all from beginning to end in my head. I remember i watched it when i was at school and remembered i've yet to be kissed for one. that was when i was at school though i been kissed when i was 17 because i got married...
And i knew exactly what Josie was going through with all those mean past experiences and the present horrors that surround her at school. It's horrible to be bullied, but because it's a movie you can laugh because that's what it's made for, except i really felt sorry for Josie and sometimes i often cried while watching this film. Everyone at the cinema was staring at me and said "laugh it's OK" I couldn't i felt so sorry for her. I just loved all the actors and actresses in this film, I loved the cool gang and everyone at the school. I liked the flashbacks they went really well with the whole story and blended in at just the right time. Her friends were really great you can seem to understand how difficult it was for her when she had to be cool to get published or risk her career, but that meant NO hanging around with the brains. I loved the teacher and her, and the fact that she'd fallen in love and couldn't tell him her secret it must have been a real drag dragging a huge secret over burdens of work POOR Josie... I think the kiss was great amazing i am glad they got the nomination or award. ha ha ha they deserved it. I kind of loved James Franco in this film and believed he should have had more lines and credit he would have been a lot better than Jeromy Jordan i mean in my opinion he looked better for the part. I gave this film a ten i'd give it a million i treasure it with all my heart it's one of my all time favourites... Maybe forever until i am 60 odd i may still watch this film with my Grandchildren if they like it i hope they do! Thankyou ever so much for reading my Comment on never been kissed.
The Princess & the Barrio Boy (2000)
Please give it a chance
I mean this film is the most beautiful most wonderful downright enjoyable film i have ever seen it should be in the top 250 i would vote it in there. I looooove the way two people fall in love for each other he likes her not because she is rich, just because he was good friends with her and she made him laugh and he taught her things and how to have fun again and have her dream and how to appreciate poor people when she was babbling on about the party being at a church and why their were chaperones. She taught him you don't need to be rich to be accepted and taught her friends that she didn't care what group he was in and her father that mom married a boy from the barrio and you was poor why don't you give this guy a chance. The boy and father eventually become gr8 friends and he bought him back memories and was good to his family. You see it's a beautiful film i believe you should give this film a chance... Especially people who always tell me why i like crap films... Well you don't understand why i like it and i believe people will agree this film is fantastic. The wedding was fantastic especially when they get revenge on her and the music they played while she was chasing the car was fantastic and the scene when she walks home from Hollywood was fantastic. Most of this film is a lesson it teaches you a lot of things and gives you pleasure while you learn from it. I loved this film i recommend it to everyone. PLEASE GIVE IT A CHANCE
The Frog Prince (1986)
A young girl learns to be a friend and a Princess from the help of a Frog
I really enjoyed this film, but i haven't seen it all. I was actually on holiday In Yemen when i saw this film. I was so bored and i thort thank god a good film is on. It was half way thru, but i watched it anyway. And it is my favourite film ever, it's so unique the way the girl is upset and how a frog comes to her rescue, buy being her friend and teaching her how to be a princess, and she is at war with her sister who is also competing to be a princess and she almost kills Ribbit i didn't like her i thought it was a very evil character. Mean while the help of a good princess friend finds him despite the fact she really wanted to be the princess, but her scheming sister didn't get in the way, in the end her and Ribbit the frog, made it just in time to water and shock her sisters eyes down and the Frog gets a welcoming true kiss from a real princess who turns him back to a prince, her sister wouldn't have known that because she wasn't a real princess.
Problem Child 2 (1991)
I like this film
I think this is good, but the first one is best. This one had no need to be a 2nd movie they could have been fine with just Problem child i think, but it was funny. The first one had meaning and feeling, to know what orphans go through and how they're treated, this one i don't feel very much, except an evil woman who is taking away the only person that ever loved him and he only married Lawanda because he thought she loved children and he found out she doesn't so he married Annie because she understands what he's going through and she will cope with him and plus Junior and Trixie were friends. Junior finds a friend someone who can actually relate to him, so i think it's a nice message that you can always find somebody who can relate to you and make you feel special. I find it's funny and good and doesn't deserve a vote of 3.1
So Fine (1981)
all i seen so far
I have not seen all of this movie, but all i got to see was just enough. I waited and i waited and i waited and i waited for it to return on Sky. I never found it since that day and i am disappointed because it was so funny, when he has an affair with a rich woman who is some1's wife ha ha ha and he has to wear her jeans and they rip ha ha ha and all of a sudden they are a trademark of fashion "SO FINE" oh my god. I been in so many video shops just to find it and even in so many oxfams and charity shops and i can't find it. I want to watch all of it it's too good from all i'd seen. I want to understand the rest of the story. I want a copy so bad i cry for one i wish i can find on they should put them on TV why else should we have to pay TV LICENSE for really RUBBISH movies???? any one agree-
Splash, Too (1988)
It's nice to see Allen and Madison returning to New York Allen can save his business and Madison can save her friend Salty the Dolphin
It's a great film and a it's a good story, because in reality you can't drop a business it will all go down hill. Allen had to save his business and then Madison found her friend Salty the Dolphin and tries to rescue him. I have been watching this film maybe since i was four i am 19 now and i still think it should come on TV more often it's not fair. Splash 1 is so wonderful and i wish they bring Splash too on more often The actors deserve more credit, If it was Tom Hanks and Daryl Hannah i think my friends may appreciate it more. I like it it's great and it's really a good movie i do not agree with that person who said what an awful movie excuse me you don't know a good movie standing right in front of you, this was a great childhood movie to me, if i was a mermaid and Dolphins were my only friends i'd do the same. It's an excellent backup to the original it's so good a squeal i must have been physically bullied because i was obsessed with mermaids and dolphins and i act out scenes from Splash 1 and 2 i used to love Todd Waring and Amy yasback. isn't it amazing how much she looks like daryl hannah when they changed her hair. Splash too changed my life forever i was able to stand up for myself and what i believed "I like dolphins and i will save them and rescue one someday." I did i paid at my school to have a dolphin adopted by a wonderful family and i feel very proud of it.
Problem Child (1990)
A boy goes from house to house then an orphanage until he is adopted and turns their lives upside down
I think this film is really funny it's not bad i gave it a ten. I think i been watching this one for nearly 16 years it's great. I think it's the only film i saw Michael Oliver in though apart from problem child 2. It's good it shows you what orphans go to and how he is brainwashed into being like a criminal. His mom hates him, but the love from his father is good it shows how patient he is with him and how the boy relates to him, because i feel the bond between them to when i watch the film. He rescues him, it's good at the end when the criminal gets caught. There are some great scenes that are funny, but some real sad ones that people treat orphans like they aren't human beings or something. Except i love the way the film come through that just because so many people hate you there is still someone out there who loves you, but i still think Junior could have been a good boy, but he was manipulated into being like that criminal.
E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial (1982)
An alien gets lost in earth and meets a boy who befriends him and they have adventures together.
I think this is Spielberg's best movie. I have been watching this film for almost 24 years. I never tire of it, when E.T's family come down to earth and forget to wait for E.T who wondered off a little too far. He walks around and Eliot Aka Henry Thomas finds him in the shed while he's playing baseball. He tries to see him so people don't think he's crazy, he finds the creature loves sweets, he led the alien to his room. He gets to know the creature and shows him all his things and feeds him, they become the best of friends. He tells his big brother Aka Robert MacNaughton and little sister Aka Drew Barrymore they kept him in secret. E.T misses his family, and they find he wants to phone home, E.T couldn't use a normal phone. He had to make a connection toy to call home, he collected everything he will need and they went to the forest and set everything up. They waited and waited. E.T became very sick and so did Eliot, they were both dying and rushed to hospital. Luckily Eliot and E.T survived. The boys decide to take E.T back to his spaceship where he called his family. Everyone says goodbye as E.T goes home. There are some great scenes which Henry Thomas and E.T are saying goodbye and it expresses how much E.T means to the boy aka Henry Thomas and how much E.T loves Eliot. IT was a unique story of friendship a special unique one between two people and of course of loneliness and never to take anything fo granted because you never know when you may lose them.