Change Your Image
lydie1504
Reviews
Reacher (2022)
It's all in the details
Great cast... perfect ensemble... great sense of humor... great script... A fun watch! It has all the elements to make you want to binge watch these eight episodes... And yes, Reacher kicks some butts 😉
Kastanjemanden (2021)
A must watch!
Brillant at every level... an amazing talented ensemble of actors... Congratulations to Denmark 🇩🇰
Cry Macho (2021)
Film to avoid
Completely miscast.... I'm giving it one star out of respect for Clint Eastwood.... The best one in the movie is Natalia Traven and the rooster.
Lupin (2021)
Brilliant
Just one word to describe this tv series, its cast, writing, directing, etc.... BRILLIANT
The Queen's Gambit (2020)
No need to love chess
The storyline is great... and you don't need to understand or love chess to be captivated by this amazing series... it's like a good book; you won't be able to put it down. The actors are all amazing!
Was wir wollten (2020)
Beautiful down to earth story
It's amazingly filmed... beautiful images... great story, very tight... it deserves to be seen...