Change Your Image
mazcoroni
Reviews
SAS: Red Notice (2021)
What a flop
So very sorry for Sam to "act" in this flop of a movie. None of the actors played well. What a disappointment and waste of time.
The Pursuit of Love (2021)
The music
If the authors wanted to be realistic in portraying the time, they didn't succeed. The wedding with Russian music on the background is a complete disaster. The singer Vladimir Visotsky is sing, but he was born in 1938 and since the wedding took place before 1940, he was not singing at that time and definitely not producing records.
Radium Girls (2018)
Such a dull movie
Such a poor acting. The scrip is so dull for such an important topic and historic accuracy.
Unhinged (2020)
Awful movie
Poor Russell, he probably was desperate for money.
Örök tél (2018)
Not a correct picture
The movie is great, but whoever made it, forgot that the war was won in May and in Ukraine (they mentioned this region throughout the whole movie) during May there is no snow, especially in Donbas region. The shots of nature looked like Siberia. Should have done their homework before shooting the movie.
Ava (2020)
Disgrace
Disgrace of acting. Such a great cast but nobody made an effort to act
Fauda (2015)
pretty naive
I can't believe that the writers didn't think of making a realistic series. how is it possible that the same secret unit going in and out of the Palestinian land doesn't even cover their faces? Their faces would be known after their first operation, but yet nobody recognizes them even though they are constantly engaged in the open fire combat. this is so stupid.
6 Underground (2019)
Stupid
Whoever put together the car chases, didn't pay attention that when the car is hit it should be showing the damage and it should be showing right one. The first 10 minutes they are driving thru many accidents but the car shows no damage. So stupid and unrealistic
T-34 (2018)
Waste of time
This movie is complete waste of time. It looks like a complete fairy tail. And the worst part it is English.
T-34 (2018)
Waste of time
This movie is complete waste of time. It looks like a complete fairy tail. And the worst part it is English.
Khozhdenie po mukam (2017)
Poor substitute of a great play
The series are in Russian and since I'm a Russian speaker I can absolutely state that it is a disgrace to acting profession. I will not go into discussion how 1915-1920 were presented to viewers, but I want to point out the way actors play. The Russian actors completely forgot how to speak Russian, especially the language of that particular era. They sound unnatural. There is no trace of Stanislavsky method at all. They sound miserable when they have to present their feelings. It is absolutely painful to watch. The original miniseries of 1977 presented acting skills on the cosmic level compared to this production. I'm so ashamed that my former countrymen lost the beauty of the language completely. It is a disgrace
Dag II (2016)
So idiotic and unprofessionally done
I just can't believe this movie got 9 out 10 rating. It is the worst movie I ever watched about the combat. It is so naive and unprofessionally made, it is just laughable. Who in the right mind bring their country flag on the secret mission? They should learn from Americans and Russians how to make movies about the war. The actors did a terrible job, they simply can't act.