Change Your Image
slobya
Reviews
Hridayam (2022)
Ignore all the negative reviews... its Complete Feel Good Movie
What more can u expect out of a musical romantic movie that touches college to manhood. Too relative, forget logics, loopholes, criticism - sit back and relax. Vineeth Srinivasan is known for feel good entertainment and he has delivered his best. Lead hero is awesome. Dharshana is the best out of the movie. The portrayal of role Selva is magnanimous and is something similar to Rajan in Vada Chennai. I dont believe in criticising frame by frame or scene by scene, at the end of the movie - its about you get entertained or not... For this movie - YES, I AM SUPERBLY ENTERTAINED!!!
Maara (2021)
Dont remake certain movies if you can't justify
Dulquer's energy was the heart of the movie. Charlie was sketched around feel good factor and every audience craves for his presence. This film lacks eveything and tries to create a magic which obviously fails.
Jagame Thandhiram (2021)
1 because cannot give 0
Directors after 3-4 movies, take audiencr for granted and deliver any crap. When a movie is good ppl like your style; if movies isn't good nobody is gonna appreciate your style... Nothing worth mentioning about movie.
Yeh Meri Family (2018)
Exactly how a family entertainer needs to be - sheer brilliance
* No gadget or technology show off
* No 21st century show offs
* Most importantly No foul languages
Simple plain family entertainment exactly how it was in 98...
How rarely you see a web series these days filled with innocence and ignorance of our childhood (90s) era...
Probably the only online series I could afford to see with family and kids...
Couldnt stop watching and completed the whole series within a day, I whole heartedly blessed the director and team for giving such a family content without nonsense...
I'm not going to reveal any of the plot or story or review on the performance as there are enough reviews out there... what I wanted to share, in fact appreciate is how emotional and nostalgic the content is...
Watch it and you'll thank me later...
Charlie (2015)
Pure Bliss...!!!
Whatever I wanted out of a movie is this... Not everything you can explain in words, sometimes certain emotions are immeasurable... Charlie is one such happiness... I've a bookmark of this movie and watch it whenever I feel I need some bliss...
Koode (2018)
Breezy emotional drama with Nazriya stealing the show
Set in the backdrops of hill station and starting off with the slow drama, looked very boring until Nazriya appears... Post which is all Nazriya... Prithviraj was excellent...
Slightly boring and felt the screenplay could've been more crisp but underlying fact is that the movie let's you feel happy in the end...
Sudani from Nigeria (2018)
Pure love and bliss
Malayalam industry in no new in making magical movies... This is one masterpiece that defines the love of humanity beyond nationality and race... Appreciate the director, actors, technicians, script writer and most importantly audience for encouraging these kind of films...