Change Your Image
arjuncshekartheofficial
Reviews
Kranti (2023)
Illogical movie of 2023 - Kranti
This is what happens when a music composer becomes a Film Director and a person who's known for showoff in acting skills (Hemanth Kumar alias Darshan Thoogudeep) becomes the male lead. Absolutely cliché storyline, Gravity defying fights, Unnecessary build-up etc. This movie is a combo of Another Kannada movie Yuvarathnaa and Telugu movie Maharshi, Except Pushpavathi and Bombe songs rest of them are forgettable. The major drawback is Antagonist has been portrayed as comical character. It's better if the arrogant producer Shylaja Nag stop spending money on these kind of trashy movies, she's extremely arrogant and overconfident.
Petromax (2022)
I'm not sure whether director eats food or Co**om
Really worst movie, Seriously this guy Vijayaprasad needs to be admitted in NIMHANS for treating his worst mindset. Filthy story, Vulgar dialogues is the major screenplay of this movie. I'm not sure why Haripriya and Ninasam Satish chose this filthy script. If sitaramam director watch this movie, he'll surely skin Vijayaprasad alive for worst screenplay. He's the biggest disgrace for Kannada Film Industry and should be booted out for hurting family sentiments. Sunny Leone's Censored movie is far more better than this rogue Vijayaprasad movie, Haripriya should have been reprimanded by public for choosing this horrible script.
Godfather (2022)
What a Trash Original is always original
Chiranjeevi was once a megastar is now became notorious for destroying the originality of the script. First he destroyed acharya and now this one. Original movie which was shot in Malayalam by Prithviraj Sukumaran was a cult classic has been destroyed by this 67 year old moron. And cringiest acting made by Salman Khan decelarated the movie's pace. Ayya Chiranjeevi garu meeru cinema maanesi intlo koorchunte manchidi, meeku vayassaindhi kaabatti meeku manavallu unte vaalaki katha cheppandi. Adhi vadalesi meeku ee vayasulo cinema pichchi emtandi. Asalu meeru rajakiyalo dookina taruvaatha meeru acting marichipoyaaru.
777 Charlie (2022)
777 Charlie - The best emotional roller coaster.
I loved this movie from the core, the emotional roller coaster with perfect blending of Comedy. Rakshith Shetty and Charlie the Labrador Retriever dog steals the show, Raj B Shetty, Bobby Simha, Sangeetha Sringeri Justified their roles. BGM is excellent.
Samrat Prithviraj (2022)
This movie is absolutely a disgrace, Akshay Kumar is completely misfit for this role.
Instead of this buffoon Akshay Kumar if Vidyut Jamwal played the role of samrat prithviraj, then surely I'd have been given the ratings of 10 stars. This guy Akshay Kumar is absolutely commitmentless and won't even dedicate for the work he offered, and this movie proves his real mettle I E absolutely 0. There was no emotion/ Ruler like expression in his face, TBH Rowan Atkinson does have better facial expression than this Nalayak Akshay Kumar.
Dhaakad (2022)
Kangana you are gone - Dhaakad is extremely worst movie.
Man this is one of the worst movie I ever seen, Kangana is another Payal Rohatgi who's a double standard woman. This movie scenes shamelessly copied from other Hollywood movies, and this woman's screaming just feels like Pomeranian dog whining. Worst movie with extremely gory scenes. Never watch this movie, if tickets are sold for free.
Anek (2022)
Anek - Movie directed by Anubhavheen Sinha doesn't make any sense
The movie directed by the Inexperienced director Anubhav Sinha doesn't make any sense. To be frank whichever movie he directs will be having leftist propaganda, Ra-one's cremation was extremely funny. Shekar Subramaniam corpse gets placed under coffin and his ashes dumped in river, I mean what a baseless kind of cremation is this? And in Thappad movie when Amrita gets slapped, she seeks divorce from her husband. And in this movie, the north east Indian people are depicted as outsiders. To the hell with this useless director, he should have been sold samosa in Khan Market, Delhi so that he could earn better money than from this cringe movie.
Befikre (2016)
Is it a commercial movie or a Pornography movie?
Seriously this movie is a biggest disgrace, even it's as Terrible as Divya Khosla Kumar's Yaariyan and Sanam Re. Worst movie I ever watched before. I'm not sure why Vani Kapoor chose this horrible script. Ranveer singh is as usual his acting is terrible from Band Bajaa Baarat etc. That Imbecile doesn't know what's acting is.
Jayeshbhai Jordaar (2022)
Shalini pandey ruined her career by acting in this terrible movie
This movie is absolutely a disgrace, Stereotyping Indian Villagers, Foetus gender Detection and foeticide are glorified in this movie. If Shalini Pandey wouldn't have been stepped into this crap film Industry I E Bollywood, then her career would have been brighter than before. But she ruined her own career by acting in this Cringeworthy movie. There's no words to describe Ranveer Singh, He's absolutely a terrible actor. That buffoon doesn't know what's the real acting is.
Sasural Simar Ka (2011)
Not even worthy for 1 star - Sasural Simar Ka
The most irritating, the worst, the horrible, the terrible, The illogical TV soap opera I saw is "Sasural Simar Ka". This serial is so terrible such that it doesn't have any story, the story rotates on orthodoxity, superstition, unwanted characters etc. Overacting by Deepika, Jayathi Bhatia and other characters are so cringe such that it makes to feel people irritated. And Jayathi Bhatia's signature dialog "Kehne ka Matlab hain ye..." makes people feel irritated.
Satyameva Jayate 2 (2021)
Worst movie, Milap Zaveri Should stop directing films
What the heck is this? Seriously this movie is a big headache, John Abraham acting is totally abhorrent. He's not even fit for acting. The loser Divya Khosla Kumar (Phate huge Chidiye ki Ghosla) is the female counterpart for John Abraham, and her acting is totally abysmal. The direction by Milap Zaveri is totally worst, he should have to stop directing films and continue to work as a dialog writer. That's all.
Dhadak (2018)
Worst remake of Marathi movie "Sairat"
Bollywood always ruins the story of the movie they remake and Dhadak is the best example, being a remake of Marathi movie " Sairat" This movie doesn't even touch to the expectations. Especially overacting by nepokids I E Jhanvi Kapoor and Ishan Khattar spoiled the movie.
Heropanti 2 (2022)
It's better to watch KGF Chapter 2, RRR and Pushpa 1000 times than watching this cringe.
This movie is absolutely a cringe, this movie doesn't have a story and screenplay. Tiger shroff acting is so terrible, such that it made me to ran out of theater within the first half. I booked tickets for KGF Chapter 2 and watched it for two times after watching this terrible movie. Man the director who directed this horrible movie must have to stop directing films and starting transportation business is the best way he can earn billions of money.
Acharya (2022)
Worst movie, Never expected such a terrible movie from Koratala Siva
This movie is absolutely a mess, never expected such a worst movie from Koratala Siva. Even it's better to Watch RRR, Pushpa and KGF Chapter 2 for 1000 times than watching this horrible movie. BGM by Manisharma is totally worst.
Pushpa: The Rise - Part 1 (2021)
Apart from Rashmika's Cringeworthy acting, this movie is ultimate
The biggest disadvantage of this movie is Rashmika Mandanna, her Cringeworthy acting led to the slow down of the movie's pace. The saamy saamy song is so awkward, it makes me feel like some beggar singing on the road. And Oo Antava mava song is absolutely a stink. Otherwise the movie is ultimate in content.
Jersey (2022)
Watch the original movie, not the worst remake.
I've watched Jersey telugu movie {Which is the original one} and it's one of the cult classic movie, and the remake version of this movie is absolutely a Trash. Shahid kapoor should have been chose a original script in spite of choosing this remake. Surely KGF Chapter 2 will smash Jersey hindi movie screenings within a few days.
Kick (2014)
Poor copy of Telugu movie "Kick", there's no content at all.
Original movie "Kick" entertains everyone with Comedy, Thrilling etc, and this movie is totally a Trash. It's better to avoid this trash and watch Original movie.
Yajamana (2019)
Overrated movie with botched up story
This movie botched up the efforts done by Thakur Anoop Singh, Ravishankar Puddipedi, Daali Dhananjaya, Shankar Ashwath. As per the director of this movie the arrogant Shailaja Nag, This movie can easily surpass the records of KGF Chapter 1. In reality this movie didn't surpassed KGF Chapter 1 records and this movie was almost panned by public due to lousy script.
Beast (2022)
Arabic Kuthu didn't saved this movie from a Inevitable fate
Seriously Mr. Nelson Dilipkumar should have to make a research while writing a action movie script, this movie neither has head nor has tail. Though Vijay and Pooja Hegde gave their best performance, this movie falls flat due to lousy script. It's better watch Singam Franchise / Bahubali Franchise / KGF Franchise or to worst extent watch Saaho than this terrible movie.
Kabadadaari (2021)
Worst remake of Kannada movie Kavaludaari
Kavaludaari is one of the Ultimate movies of Kannada Language, but being a remake of Kavaludaari this movie failed to reach the real storyline. This is one of the worst remake of Kavaludaari. Sorry folks I disliked this remake.
Garuda Gamana Vrishabha Vahana (2021)
Garuda Gamana Vrushabha Vahana - A ultimate but underrated movie
One of the cult classic movie of Kannada Film industry which is needed to be watch once again. Both Shettys (Raj B Shetty a Rishab Shetty) steals the show. The movie really does have a Good Background Music, Sojugada soojumallige song is really ultimate.
Love You Rachchu (2021)
It's better to watch KGF Franchise, Rishab Shetty, Santhosh Ananddram and New Directors Movies than watching this movie
This movie is absolutely a crass and really a biggest disgrace for Kannada film industry. This is a absolute routine love story with crime angle which has been discarded by people from the day when Rakshith Shetty, Rishab Shetty, Santhosh Ananddram, Prashanth Neel, Narthan and Next generation new directors entered into Kannada film Industry. Absolutely a cringe and a corny content, I won't recommend to watch it even it gets released with Hindi dubbed in YouTube.
Desh Drohi (2008)
Kamaal R Khan doesn't know how to direct a movie and calls himself a Critic.
This movie is the biggest example to show how much trustable Kamaal Rashid Khan's movie reviewing, I E a perfect zero. This movie doesn't have storyline and absolutely a cringe content, I'm not sure why Aman Verma, Rishitha Bhatt and Gracy Singh worked with such a worst person. Absolutely a worst movie, KRK becomes a assassin after entering into Mumbai and fells in Love with Gracy singh. The funniest scene is when Manoj Tiwari shoots KRK, his groaning sounds like as if we were woke from sleep. This movie is absolutely a crass and never trust this guy's movie reviews on YouTube.
K.G.F: Chapter 2 (2022)
Paisa Vasool movie - KGF Chapter 2
KGF Chapter 1 movie was just a Trailer, But this movie is a feast. Prashanth Neel kept his words and wrote such a Marvellous script. Some fools may say that KGF Chapter 2 is terrible, but being a movie lover I really loved the content. This really did well above the expectations and I really loved it. This movie is only made for action movie lovers only, Family sentiment and love story movie lovers will surely dislike due to it's action scenes. That's because these guys ain't have brain and Intelligence Quotient in their brain to understand this movie. Better I recommend them to watch love story/ Family Sentiment movies rather than Action Movies like KGF Chapter 2.
Ps: The spoiler is Achyuth Kumar, who played the role of Gurupandian is the main Antagonist, not Sanjay Dutt.
Radhe Shyam (2022)
Absolutely a Trash, how come Prabhas and Pooja accepted such a corny script?
This movie was supposed to be released in 2004s, I mean how come the guy who directed this movie has the idea of releasing it at 2022? This kind of stereotype based movies always make people walk out of theater. No wonder Prabhas and Pooja justified their roles in this lousy script. And specially Prabhas must need to choose the script wisely.