Change Your Image
Yulvex
Reviews
The Flowers of Robert Mapplethorpe (1992)
One of the best pieces of media ever made
The Flowers of Robert Mapplethorpe is one of the most immersive, fun, challenging, beautiful games I've ever had the priviledge of playing. Literally everything about this "game" (it barely even counts as a game, this is in a league on its own when it comes to entertainment): The story is both emotional, funny and captivating, the controls are so fluid that you can do combos without reasoning too much, and all the voice actors fit their respective characters perfectly. If you find this lost diamond at local store, I extremely recommend you play it.
The Princess Switch (2018)
Welcome to Netflix hell!
This is the most lazy, boring, corporate and worst movie i have seen in my entire life. At least i could laugh at The Room for how wonderfully awful it was, Freddy got fingered had some original "ideas" and sometimes i was just dying by laughter. This excuse of a movie was just the longest hour and a half of my life. The only good thing about this film was that some of the actors (when the others didnt make you wanna die of boredom with their english accent) tried desperately to save it. The absolute worst part was the plot (dw, there are no spoiler as after all I even refused to see it all at school): it's just the millionth "Prince(ss) and the pauper cliché, and thats all i have to say about that. This movie alone made me lose my will of getting netflix, as it's full of these cheesy mindless movie. Please, don't watch it. If you want to see a Christmas movie, don't watch this one. If you want a bad Christmas movie, watch Eight Crazy Nights. Al least it's not boring to the core.