Change Your Image
heba-88947
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Self Made: Inspired by the Life of Madam C.J. Walker (2020)
Don't waste your time!
Don't waste your time. You won't miss anything. No drama, no consistent events, not realistic. Nothing is interesting about this movie.
Atiye (2019)
Nicely plotted unpredictable story. DONT finish it in two days!
Far from the typical Turkish love stories, this mysterious fiction story is well plotted. The events are unpredictable, the characters are strong, the episodes are intense. Couldn't turn my head away in any single scene! But be careful never fall in the trap! The series is only 8 episodes, each one is 45 minutes but DO NOT underestimate it and DO NOT watch more than 1-2 episodes a day otherwise you won't enjoy it or understand the twist.
How It Ends (2018)
Seriously??
Two guys driving desperately for five days passing through many dramatic incidents to find out what is exactly going on, then...... the credits!
You're not serious are you?????
El Chapo (2017)
Boring
El Chapo spent three parts running and escaping from the DEA nothing else! Boring. Didn't like it.
Aswar el-Qamar (2015)
Write actors in wrong movie
The only reason why I continued watching is my love to Mona Zaki in addition to the great acting the other actors offered! Other than the good acting nothing will captivate you to watch.