◄ IMDb Polls
Poll: The Most Overrated Movies of 21st Century
Which of these 32 high-praised movies do you find most overrated?
Make Your Choice
-
-
There Will Be Blood (2007)
-
Boyhood (2014)
-
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (2004)
-
The Tree of Life (2011)
-
No Country for Old Men (2007)
-
12 Years a Slave (2013)
-
Inception (2010)
-
Inglourious Basterds (2009)
-
The Hurt Locker (2008)
-
Spotlight (2015)
-
The Pianist (2002)
-
Interstellar (2014)
-
La La Land (2016)
-
Call Me by Your Name (2017)
-
Moonlight (2016)
-
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance) (2014)
-
The Shape of Water (2017)
-
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (2017)
-
City of God (2002)
-
The Departed (2006)
-
Pan's Labyrinth (2006)
-
The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014)
-
The Revenant (2015)
-
Argo (2012)
-
The King's Speech (2010)
-
Million Dollar Baby (2004)
-
Gladiator (2000)
-
A Beautiful Mind (2001)
-
Slumdog Millionaire (2008)
-
The Dark Knight (2008)
-
Gravity (2013)