Directed by
Stephen Herek |
Writing Credits (WGA)
John J. McLaughlin | ... | (story) & |
Scott Lobdell | ... | (story) |
Robert Ramsey | ... | (screenplay) & |
Matthew Stone | ... | (screenplay) and |
John J. McLaughlin | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Derek Dauchy | ... | executive producer |
Marty P. Ewing | ... | executive producer (as Marty Ewing) |
Todd Garner | ... | producer |
Tommy Lee Jones | ... | executive producer |
Steven Reuther | ... | producer |
Allyn Stewart | ... | producer |
Jeffrey Wetzel | ... | associate producer |
Music by
David Newman |
Cinematography by
Peter Menzies Jr. | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Chris Lebenzon | ||
Joel Negron |
Casting By
Sharon Bialy | ||
Sherry Thomas |
Production Design by
Nelson Coates |
Art Direction by
Kevin Constant |
Set Decoration by
Jeffrey Kushon | ||
Jeanette Scott |
Costume Design by
Betsy Heimann |
Makeup Department
Jeri Baker | ... | hair stylist: Mr. Jones |
John Blake | ... | makeup artist: Mr. Jones |
Terri Ewton | ... | hair stylist |
Chelsey Fiske | ... | hair stylist (as Chelsey M. Carpenter) |
Tracy Fleming | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Diane Hardin | ... | makeup artist |
Ann Masterson | ... | makeup department head (as Ann Lee Masterson) |
Gail Rowell-Ryan | ... | hair department head (as Gail Ryan) |
Heidi Seeholzer | ... | key makeup artist |
Laurel Van Dyke | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Carol Dantuono | ... | post-production supervisor |
Marty P. Ewing | ... | unit production manager |
John G. Scotti | ... | unit production manager: second unit |
Eric A. Williams | ... | assistant unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Allan Graf | ... | second unit director |
Courtenay Miles | ... | second assistant director |
Paul Schneider | ... | second second assistant director |
John G. Scotti | ... | assistant director: second unit |
Daniel J. Shaw | ... | assistant director: second unit |
Kathleen Tull | ... | additional second assistant director (as Katie Tull) |
Ken Twohy | ... | crowds assistant director |
Jeffrey Wetzel | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Steve Allen | ... | propmaker |
Dawn M. Baker | ... | scenic artist |
Amy Bell | ... | assistant property master |
Brad Blei | ... | set dresser |
Bart Brown | ... | set dresser |
Scott Buckwald | ... | property master: additional photography |
Brandon Campbell | ... | set dresser |
John barney Clarey | ... | welding foreman |
Dirk Clark | ... | carpenter |
Debbie Cortez Haber | ... | art department coordinator |
Ara Darakjian | ... | set dresser |
Tim Dingle | ... | signwriter |
Derek Drewes | ... | carpenter |
Jay Dupuy | ... | plaster department head |
Nanci Elfrez | ... | scenic artist |
William F. Gambill | ... | paint gangboss |
Dwayne Grady | ... | property master |
Juliet Guimont | ... | scenic artist |
David Hack | ... | leadman |
Jourdan Henderson | ... | clearance and placement coordinator |
Kurt V. Hulett | ... | set dresser |
Ellen Lampl | ... | property designer |
John Leimanis | ... | set designer |
Jennifer Long | ... | set dec buyer |
David Menefee | ... | shop foreman |
Cory Parker | ... | swing gang |
Darren Patnode | ... | on-set dresser |
Mari Phillips | ... | set dresser |
Jeremy Reeves | ... | set dresser |
Virle S. Reid | ... | additional props |
Hugo Santiago | ... | assistant art director |
Jeffrey Schlatter | ... | construction coordinator |
Marvin Schroeder | ... | props |
Charles Seale | ... | carpenter |
Josh Sheppard | ... | storyboard artist |
Corissa Smith | ... | painter |
John 'B.J.' Smith | ... | set painter |
Michael Smothers | ... | laborer |
Paul Sonski | ... | set designer |
Christopher Stull | ... | set dresser |
Kara Sutherlin | ... | stand-by scenic |
Sloane U'Ren | ... | set designer |
Tom Ward | ... | propmaker gang boss |
Scott D. Warner | ... | foreman |
Larry J. White II | ... | lead man |
Koen Wooten | ... | props |
Dennis Collins | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Chris Crowder | ... | foreman (uncredited) |
Marcus LaPorte | ... | scenic artist/sculptor (uncredited) |
Forest Myers | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Randy Severs | ... | sculptor (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Paul Aulicino | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Patrick Cicero | ... | assistant sound editor |
Paul Curtis | ... | supervising sound editor |
Marc Deschaine | ... | adr assistant |
Daniel Guerra | ... | adr editor / adr mixer |
Doc Kane | ... | adr mixer |
Steve Mann | ... | sound effects editor |
Scott Millan | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jason Piatt | ... | foley mixer |
John Pritchett | ... | sound mixer |
David M. Roberts | ... | boom operator |
Bruce Stambler | ... | supervising sound editor |
Greg Steele | ... | adr mixer |
Becky Sullivan | ... | supervising adr editor |
Jerry Trent | ... | foley artist |
Drew Webster | ... | digital sound mix technician |
Special Effects by
Everett Byrom III | ... | special effects technician: pyrotechnics |
Stanford Gilbert | ... | special effects technician |
Jeremy Hays | ... | special effects technician |
Kelly Kerby | ... | special effects supervisor |
Greg Kilmer | ... | special effects technician |
G. Peter King | ... | special effects |
Paul J. Lombardi | ... | special effects director |
Joe D. Mack | ... | special effects |
Jeff Rand | ... | special effects foreman |
Jeffery D. Woodrel | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Mesrop Abrahamian | ... | rotoscope artist: Flash Film Works |
Tatjana Bozinovski | ... | digital compositor: Flash Film Works |
Steven J. Brooks | ... | digital compositor: Flash Film Works |
John Coats | ... | digital compositor: Flash Film Works |
Tim Everitt | ... | compositing supervisor: Flash Film Works |
Christine Haddad | ... | visual effects intern: Flash Film Works |
Shauna M. Hirdler | ... | visual effects production assistant: Flash Film Works |
Dave Jacobs | ... | visual effects production manager: Flash Film Works |
Jason Kim | ... | visual effects intern: Flash Film Works |
Lincoln Kupchak | ... | visual effects editor: Flash Film Works |
John P. Mesa | ... | co-visual effects supervisor: Flash Film Works |
William Mesa | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Don Myers | ... | digital compositor: Flash Film Works |
Henric Nieminen | ... | visual effects producer |
Dan Novy | ... | visual effects technical supervisor: Flash Film Works |
Jerry Whitaker | ... | rotoscope artist: Flash Film Works |
Jeffrey White | ... | visual effects producer: Flash Film Works |
Stunts
Ramon Baez | ... | stunt driver |
Erik Betts | ... | stunt double: Cedric the Entertainer |
Thomas DuPont | ... | stunt performer |
Kofi Elam | ... | stunt driver |
Eddie J. Fernandez | ... | stunts |
Virginia Gear | ... | stunt double |
Allan Graf | ... | stunt coordinator |
Derek Graf | ... | stunts |
Christie Hayes | ... | stunt double: Liz Vassey |
Oliver Keller | ... | stunt double |
Hubie Kerns Jr. | ... | utility stunts |
Johnny Martin | ... | stunt double |
James Moon | ... | stunts (as James Vincent) |
Charles Mooneyhan | ... | stunts |
Bonnie Morgan | ... | stunt double |
D.J. Morrison | ... | stunt performer |
Jimmy Ortega | ... | stunts |
Víctor Quintero | ... | stunt driver |
Scott Rhodes | ... | stunt double |
Justin Riemer | ... | stunts |
Tim Rigby | ... | stunts |
Christie Sanders | ... | stunt double: Kelli Garner |
Jeff Schwan | ... | utility stunts |
Mike Snyder | ... | stunt double |
Buddy Sosthand | ... | stunt driver |
Eddie L. Watkins | ... | stunt double |
Chrissy Weathersby Ball | ... | stunt double: Christina Milian |
Daniel Zubiate | ... | stunt driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
Troy Anderson | ... | electrician |
Matthew J. Barden | ... | grip |
Buzzy Burwell | ... | set lighting technician |
Gary L. Camp | ... | camera operator: "b" camera, additional photography / steadicam operator: additional photography |
Matt Cowan | ... | best boy grip: second unit |
Ian Ellis | ... | additional camera operator |
David Emmerichs | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Matt Fliehler | ... | electric rigging best boy |
David Goldsmith | ... | video assist operator |
Victoria Gonzales | ... | second assistant camera |
Robert Hicks | ... | grip |
Donald R. Howe Jr. | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Ryan Huston | ... | electrician |
Gregory Irwin | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Edison Jackson | ... | best boy electric |
Milan Janicin | ... | camera loader |
Kurt Kornemann | ... | best boy grip |
Robert LaBonge | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Todd Loos | ... | additional rigging grip |
Anthony T. Marra II | ... | key grip: additional photography |
Fred L. McLane | ... | first assistant camera |
Todd McMullen | ... | camera operator |
P.K. Munson | ... | first assistant camera |
Edward A. Navarro | ... | additional electrician |
Max Neal | ... | first assistant camera: additional photography |
Nate Nelson | ... | grip |
Heather Page | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Jesse Wayne Parker | ... | key grip |
Frank Parrish | ... | second assistant camera |
Jerry Patton | ... | key second assistant camera |
Sean Peacock | ... | electrician |
Van Redin | ... | still photographer |
Robert Rendon | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Phillip Renke | ... | rigging grip |
Wally Rowell | ... | additional electrician |
Andy Ryan | ... | chief lighting technician |
Alex Salahi | ... | Camera intern |
Adam Drew Schwartz | ... | assistant camera |
Mike Sheeren | ... | dolly grip |
Andrew Shulkind | ... | camera operator |
Peter Simonite | ... | daily first assistant camera |
Pete Stockton | ... | grip |
Newton TerMeer | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Sebastian Vega | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Aaron Atom Vyvial | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera, second unit |
Steven Willhoite | ... | generator operator: basecamp |
Ron Wisnesky | ... | best boy electric: re-shoots |
Sean Wright | ... | grip |
Thomas Young | ... | second assistant camera: "d" camera |
Casting Department
Victoria Acosta | ... | key extras casting assistant |
Jennifer Bender | ... | extras casting |
Tom Gustafson | ... | extras casting (as Thomas Gustafson) |
Kit Gwin | ... | local casting associate |
Cash Oshman | ... | president: Big Crowds |
Laura Summer | ... | local crowd casting |
Judith Sunga | ... | casting assistant |
Maria Valdez | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anna Abbey | ... | set costumer |
Ashlyn Angel | ... | costume assistant |
Stephany Baskin | ... | set costumer |
Nicole Felts | ... | costumer |
Mitchell Ray Kenney | ... | costume supervisor |
Leeann Radeka | ... | set costumer |
Ninalou Risolio | ... | costumer: Mr. Jones |
Autumn Saville | ... | assistant costume designer |
Suzanne Shugarman | ... | assistant to costume designer |
Shownee Smith | ... | personal costumer |
Janet Sobel | ... | costumer |
Yvonne Wilburn | ... | costumer |
John M. 'Jack' Wright | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Randy L. Anderson | ... | color timer |
David Bernstein | ... | colorist: high definition mastering |
Roger Bondelli | ... | additional editor |
Lise Angelica Johnson | ... | dailies apprentice editor (as Lise Johnson) |
Sean Lawrence | ... | colorist: dailies |
Jennifer Martinez | ... | assistant editor |
David Orr | ... | color timer |
Warren Paeff | ... | first assistant editor |
Marc Pattavina | ... | assistant editor |
Julie Saegert | ... | editorial assistant |
Stan Ginsel | ... | projectionist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Mateo Barnstone | ... | assistant location manager |
Joshua D. Clark | ... | location assistant |
Logan Cooper | ... | location coordinator |
Robbie Friedmann | ... | location scout |
Jose Angel Hernandez | ... | location assistant |
Mark Jarrett | ... | location coordinator |
John K. Patterson | ... | location manager |
Joe Weaver | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Tom Brown | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Alan Elliott | ... | composer: additional music |
Marty Frasu | ... | scoring sound supervisor |
Daniel Gold | ... | music preparation |
Tanya Noel Hill | ... | music editor |
Jim Hoffman | ... | music preparation |
J.J. Holiday | ... | musician |
Gregory Jamrok | ... | orchestrator |
Andrew Kinney | ... | orchestrator |
Christian Kollgaard | ... | musician: bass |
Jason Lloyd | ... | scoring cue mixer |
Norman Ludwin | ... | musician: bass |
Darrin McCann | ... | musician: viola |
Gary Raymond | ... | music playback |
Justin Reeve | ... | music coordinator |
John Rodd | ... | score recordist |
G. Marq Roswell | ... | music supervisor |
Michael T. Ryan | ... | supervising music editor |
Bob Sanders | ... | trombone |
Daryl Silberman | ... | musician: viola |
Steven L. Smith | ... | music preparation |
Tom Steel | ... | scoring crew |
Billy Sullivan | ... | musician |
Adam Swart | ... | music coordination and clearances |
Bill Talbott | ... | scoring technician |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: French horn |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Anne Carr | ... | script revisor |
Brooke Satrazemis | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Larry Ferguson | ... | script revisions (uncredited) |
Barra Grant | ... | script revisions (uncredited) |
Heather Hach | ... | script revisions (uncredited) |
Gina Wendkos | ... | script revisions (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Monica Allen | ... | transportation dispatcher |
Sam Craytor | ... | star driver |
Tracy Craytor | ... | driver |
Bea S. Rembeczky | ... | transportation production assistant: re-shoots |
Phil Schriber | ... | transportation coordinator |
Bobby Sconci | ... | mechanic |
Additional Crew
Angie Alvarez | ... | production assistant |
John Arszyla | ... | medic |
The Austin Gamebreakers | ... | team |
Meg Beatty | ... | key set production assistant |
Erik Betts | ... | gymnastic choreographer |
Wendy Bonn | ... | set construction assistant |
Rob Brown | ... | assistant: Mr. Herek |
Anne Carr | ... | additional construction medic |
Travis Carr | ... | office intern |
Bruce Casteel | ... | police technical advisor |
Elida Cerda | ... | key medic |
Casey Chapman | ... | production assistant |
Manny Chavez | ... | safety advisor |
Amanda Curry | ... | key second assistant accountant |
Dante | ... | warm-up comic |
Andrew Dauchy | ... | production assistant |
Louise DeCordoba | ... | production accountant |
Terry DeLacey | ... | chefs assistant |
Julie Sagalowsky Diaz | ... | production secretary (as Julie Sagalowsky) |
Tiffany Lynn Drucker | ... | production assistant |
Joe Fiske | ... | key craft service |
Lisa Furia | ... | second assistant accountant: re-shoots |
Kayse Goodell | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Allan Graf | ... | football coordinator |
Mickie Green | ... | production assistant |
Jennifer Hamilton | ... | assistant choreographer |
Seth Hendrix | ... | staff: Big Crowds |
Chris M. Jackson | ... | production office assistant |
Cheri Jacobs | ... | first assistant accountant: re-shoots |
Marike Jainchill | ... | production assistant |
Susan Jasso | ... | production assistant |
Vicki V. Johnson | ... | unit medic |
Dawn Jones | ... | assistant: Mr. Jones (as Dawn Laurel Jones) |
Katie R. Kelly | ... | assistant: Mr. Herek |
Cashalà L'Shauntyelle | ... | stand-in (as Cashala L'Shauntyelle) |
Bill Lanier | ... | assistant: Ms. Stewart |
C. Ladd LeBus | ... | advisor: cheerleading |
Sarah Witzmann Leslie | ... | stand-in |
Tali Lipa | ... | production accountant: additional photography |
Kimberly Logan | ... | assistant: Cedric the Entertainer (as Kim Logan) |
Ernie Malik | ... | publicist |
James Marks | ... | chapman crane operator |
Jennifer Martinson | ... | production assistant |
Christie Mattull | ... | insurance services |
Casey Moore | ... | production assistant |
Glen Moorman | ... | production assistant |
Chris Moss | ... | assistant choreographer |
Kimberly Murphy | ... | production assistant |
Rich Newman | ... | production assistant |
Brad W. Page | ... | advisor: cheerleading |
John H. Price | ... | on-set interviews |
Katie Pruitt | ... | additional set production assistant |
Karen Ramirez | ... | additional production assistant |
Kent Richardson | ... | production assistant |
Monica Robb | ... | production assistant |
Brigette Roux-Lough | ... | assistant: Mr. Reuther |
Daniel Salas-Porras | ... | production coordinator |
Jason Salzman | ... | production secretary: re-shoots |
Taylor Saxon | ... | set medic |
Marvin Schroeder | ... | armorer |
Christopher Scull | ... | set production assistant |
Alexa Sheehan | ... | extras wrangler (as Alexa Motley) |
Andrew Shulkind | ... | remote head technician |
Sue Smith | ... | assistant production coordinator: re-shoots |
Mylan Stepanovich | ... | first assistant accountant |
Max Sturgeon | ... | additional production assistant |
Sean Kevin Sweeney | ... | production assistant |
Donna Tegan | ... | set production assistant: additional photography |
Raigen Thornton | ... | set paramedic |
Carrie Tyson | ... | assistant: Mr. Ewing (as Carrie A. Tyson) |
Karen Wacker | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Laura Walker Lee | ... | additional production assistant (as Laura A. Walker) |
Robin Williams | ... | assistant accountant (as Robin Nicole Williams) |
LouAnn Wu | ... | additional set production assistant |
Aaron G. York | ... | head technician: Libra |
Karen Bove | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Wade Couturiaux | ... | extras coordinator/production assistant (uncredited) |
Paul Knaus | ... | intern production assistant (uncredited) |
Fallon Nino | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Christopher Rogers | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |