Directed by
Jim Wynorski | ... | (as Bob E. Brown) |
Albert Pyun | ... | (uncredited) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Sean McGinly |
Cast (in credits order)
Traci Bingham | ... | Sandra Marshall | |
Master P | ... | Mr. Carlson | |
Brent Huff | ... | Pete Springer | |
Belinda Gavin | ... | Carrie Sherman | |
Norbert Weisser | ... | Stephens | |
Jason Schnuit | ... | John Jacobs | |
Amy Lindsay | ... | Brittany Johnson | |
Regina Russell Banali | ... | Angela Summers (as Regina Russell) | |
Julie K. Smith | ... | Alexa Kingston (as Julie Smith) | |
Kalau Iwaoka | ... | Girl at party | |
Melissa Brasselle | ... | Shayla | |
Angela Bruno | ... | Sandra's sister | |
Kira Eggers | ... | Julie Tam | |
GiGi Erneta | ... | Hotel maid | |
Kimber Lynn | ... | Hot tub girl (as Kim Maddox) | |
William Langlois | ... | Kevin the bartender (as Bill Monroe) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Mark Westerdale | ... | Club patron | |
Mia Zottoli | ... | Melinda Steele |
Produced by
Christopher Bates | ... | producer |
Christopher Curnan | ... | executive producer |
Laurie Foi | ... | line producer |
Hugh Jordan | ... | producer |
Albert Pyun | ... | producer |
Jim Valdez | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Ted Caloroso | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Thomas Main |
Casting By
Laura Bollinger |
Makeup Department
Judi Lewin | ... | key makeup artist: second unit |
Production Management
Christopher Bates | ... | unit production manager |
Diane Laney | ... | unit production manager: second unit |
Frank Steakburger | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dennis L. Baker | ... | second assistant director: second unit (as Dennis Baker) |
Paul Silver | ... | assistant director / first assistant director: second unit |
Polla Susan | ... | second assistant director |
Gerald Uchida | ... | first assistant director |
Sound Department
Gregg Barbanell | ... | foley artist |
Rick Brush | ... | boom operator: second unit / sound mixer: second unit / sound |
Steve Cohen | ... | adr mixer |
Cam Eason | ... | boom operator |
Kevin Hamilton | ... | dialogue editor |
Brian Harman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Hoffman | ... | production sound mixer |
Scott C. Kolden | ... | sound effects editor |
Tom Maydeck | ... | foley mixer |
Paul Wustrack | ... | sound mixer |
Stunts
Bill Bruns | ... | stunts |
Mike Koch | ... | stunts (as Ike `Otter' Koch) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Charlie Cramer | ... | key grip |
Kelly Cummins | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Mark Davis | ... | first assistant camera |
Justin Duval | ... | gaffer: additional photography |
Tweed Johnston | ... | gaffer |
Lee Kaneakua | ... | best boy grip |
Kimo Marciniak | ... | dolly grip |
Rocio Meda | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Kimo Miranda | ... | grip |
Mario Pérez | ... | still photographer |
James Ratcliff | ... | key grip: second unit |
Clay Westervelt | ... | additional cinematographer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Cindy Renaud-Kim | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Rusty Shackleford | ... | second assistant avid editor |
Joseph Weber | ... | first assistant editor: avid |
Script and Continuity Department
Nanette K. Martin | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Transportation Department
John Reed | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Kapena Boyd | ... | set production assistant |
Marc Kunis | ... | post-production accountant / production accountant / production accountant: second unit |
Aaron Rottinghaus | ... | production assistant |
R.J. Samson | ... | production assistant |
Mesapa Tanoai Jr. | ... | craft service |
Howard Young | ... | production accountant |