Dungeons & Dragons: Wrath of the Dragon God (2005 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Gerry Lively |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Robert Kimmel | ||
Gerry Lively | ||
Brian Rudnick |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Bruce Payne | ... | Damodar | |
Mark Dymond | ... | Berek | |
Clemency Burton-Hill | ... | Melora | |
Ellie Chidzey | ... | Lux (as Ellie Chidzley) | |
Tim Stern | ... | Nim | |
Steven Elder | ... | Dorian | |
Lucy Gaskell | ... | Ormaline | |
Roy Marsden | ... | Oberon | |
Geoffrey T. Bersey | ... | Galtar (as Geoffrey Bersey) | |
Leonas Ciunis | ... | Old Mage | |
Liubomiras Laucevicius | ... | Mage #1 | |
Ervinas Peteraitis | ... | Mage #2 | |
Vytautas Rumsas | ... | Valerious | |
David Merheb | ... | Tibio | |
Aurimas Meliesius | ... | Klaxx (as Aurimas Miliesius) | |
Laurynas Jurgelis | ... | Magmin | |
Andrius Zebrauskas | ... | Pico | |
Arturas Orlauskas | ... | Dandy | |
Leonardas Pobedonoscevas | ... | Barnaby | |
Tauras Cizas | ... | Warrior | |
Tomas Vaitkus | ... | Oarsman | |
Arturas Builovas | ... | Wicked Doctor | |
Mykolas Dorofejus | ... | Priest | |
Ramunas Abukevicius | ... | Priest of Obadhai | |
Evaldas Leskauskas | ... | Lizard Shaman #1 | |
Tomas Zaibus | ... | Lizard Shaman #2 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Dawn Akemi | ... | Lidda (uncredited) | |
Jonas Ciurlionis | ... | warrior (uncredited) | |
John Frank Rosenblum | ... | Jozan (uncredited) | |
Ed Stark | ... | Krusk (uncredited) |
Produced by
Alexandra Bouillon | ... | associate producer |
Steve Clark-Hall | ... | producer |
Wolfgang Esenwein | ... | producer |
David Korda | ... | executive producer |
Adam Kuhn | ... | co-producer |
Cindi Rice | ... | consulting producer |
Steve Richards | ... | executive producer |
John Frank Rosenblum | ... | consulting producer |
Ramunas Skikas | ... | producer (as Ramunas Skika) |
Courtney Solomon | ... | executive producer |
Dieter Stempnierwsky | ... | executive producer |
Christian von Tippelskirch | ... | co-producer |
Allan Zeman | ... | executive producer |
Donatas Zvalionis | ... | line producer |
Music by
David Julyan |
Cinematography by
Igor Meglic |
Editing by
Rodney Holland |
Casting By
Gillian Hawser |
Production Design by
Rob Harris |
Art Direction by
Augis Kepezinskas |
Set Decoration by
Virginija Stakeniene |
Costume Design by
Daiva Petrulyte |
Makeup Department
Egle Mikalauskaite | ... | makeup artist |
Red Miller | ... | makeup/hair designer |
Production Management
Phil Brown | ... | post-production supervisor |
Arturas Dvinelis | ... | production manager |
Milda Leipute | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rita Clifford | ... | second assistant director |
Viktorija Ogureckaja | ... | third assistant director |
Lukas Trimonis | ... | second second assistant director |
Neil Tuohy | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Darius Bastys | ... | assistant art director |
Rimantas Gailius | ... | property master |
Gediminas Gerulis | ... | props |
Vytenis Izokaitis | ... | trainee art director |
Irmantas Kavaliauskas | ... | props |
Gintas Matonis | ... | construction coordinator |
Arnoldas Pricinas | ... | storyboard artist |
Vytas Tomasevicius | ... | assistant art director (as Vytautas Tomasevicius) |
Valentas Zegunis | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Gareth Bull | ... | re-recording mixer |
Daniel Goganian | ... | sound designer |
Alex Hudd | ... | sound consultant: dolby |
Rene Mikan | ... | sound mixer |
Alan Sallabank | ... | adr mixer |
Richard Straker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ted Swanscott | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Darius Cicenas | ... | special effects assistant |
Michael Clifford | ... | special effects coordinator |
Michael White | ... | Sculptor: Creature FX |
Visual Effects by
Vania Alban-Zapata | ... | visual effects artist: Munky |
Robin Aristorenas | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Reuben Barkataki | ... | compositor |
Stephen Bender | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Franco Bresciani | ... | 3d animation technical director: Cinevision (as Franco Bresciana) |
Gary J. Brown | ... | visual effects coordinator: Munky |
Earle Stuart Callender | ... | visual effects producer: Red Vision |
Graham Cristie | ... | visual effects artist: Munky |
Justas Giedraitis | ... | lead 3d artist: Cinevision / modeling/scenic and environment: Cinevision |
Mantas Grigatis | ... | 3d fx artist: Cinevision (as Mantas Grigatis) / additional modeling/scenic and environment: Cinevision (as Mantas Grigatis) / digital effects compositor: Cinevision (as Mantas Grigatis) / digital matte painter: Cinevision (as Mantas Grigatis) |
Katja Hollmann | ... | digital lab supervisor: Lipsync Post |
Skirma Jakaite | ... | lead digital character animator: Cinevision (as Skirmanta Jakaite) |
Alejandra Jimenez | ... | visual effects artist: Munky |
Julian Johnson-Mortimer | ... | 3d creature design: Cinevision |
Lauri Laasik | ... | digital effects compositor: Cinevision |
Natalija Lomakina | ... | digital effects compositor: Cinevision / digital matte painter: Cinevision / digital paint: Cinevision / rotoscope: Cinevision |
Diego Vazquez Lozano | ... | visual effects artist: Munky (as Diego Vazquez) |
Agnieska Mackonyte | ... | lead digital character animator: Cinevision |
David Margolis | ... | visual effects artist: Munky |
Zissis Papatzikis | ... | visual effects artist: Munky |
Cecile Plattner | ... | visual effects artist: Munky |
Raminta Poskute | ... | visual effects coordinator: Cinevision |
Arnoldas Pricinas | ... | vfx art director: Cinevision |
James Russell | ... | digital compositor |
Mykolas Sadauskas | ... | 3d fx artist: Cinevision / digital effects compositor: Cinevision |
Rait Siska | ... | additional modeling/scenic and environment: Cinevision / digital effects compositor: Cinevision |
Glen Southern | ... | additional 3d creature design: Cinevision |
Algimantas Taujanskas | ... | lead digital character animator: Cinevision |
Arto Tchividjian | ... | visual effects artist: Munky (as Arto Chividzhlyan) |
Jonas Zagorskas | ... | digital effects compositor: Cinevision |
Audrius Zalkauskas | ... | digital effects compositor: Cinevision / visual effects artist |
Romanas Zdanavicius | ... | 3d fx artist: Cinevision / digital effects compositor: Cinevision |
Stunts
Stanislav Adamickij | ... | stunts |
Neringa Bendorfaite | ... | stunts |
Tomas Ereminas | ... | stunt coordinator |
Saulius Janavicius | ... | stunts |
Leonid Kotik | ... | stunts (as Lionid Kotik) |
Tomas Mazeika | ... | stunts |
Arturas Nemanis | ... | horse stunt coordinator |
Jonas Tamulevigius | ... | stunts (as Jonas Tamulevicius) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Algimantas Babravicius | ... | still photographer (as Algis Babravicius) |
Simas Gricius | ... | electrician |
Vytas Gudlevicius | ... | key grip (as Vytaitas Gudlevicius) |
Zoran Hochstätter | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Zoran Hochstatter) |
Zdislav Jagelo | ... | best boy grip |
Paul Janossy | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Marek Korvin-Petrovskij | ... | Dolly Grip (as Marik Korvin-Petrovskij) |
Vladimir Muller | ... | Steadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera |
Robertas Pileckas | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Vydmantas Plepys | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Vidmantas Plepys) |
James T. Ryan | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Animation Department
Gary Hebert | ... | animator: title animation |
Casting Department
Abigail Barbier | ... | adr voice casting |
Louis Elman | ... | adr voice casting |
Gillian Hawser | ... | casting: UK |
Ruta Papartyte | ... | extras casting |
Inga Paskeviciute | ... | casting: Lithuania |
Editorial Department
Ross Baker | ... | colorist |
Richard Ketteridge | ... | first assistant editor |
Gediminas Matulionis | ... | assistant editor |
Rosie O'Shea | ... | first assistant editor |
Kevin Phelan | ... | head of post-production: LipSync Post (uncredited) |
Location Management
Inesa Ivanova | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Peter Fuchs | ... | scoring mixer |
Dana Niu | ... | composer: additional music |
Additional Crew
Julio Ferrario | ... | title designer: main titles |
Ralph Oliver Graef | ... | legal advisor |
Pamela B. Green | ... | main title producer |
Marcin Janowski | ... | international marketing and publicity executive |
Paul McCloskey | ... | assistant: Steve Richards |
Ian Morse | ... | special make-up effects |
Ruta Nemaniene | ... | assistant horse coordinator |
Arturas Nemanis | ... | horse coordinator |
Lison Salaün | ... | press relations |
Jarik Van Sluijs | ... | creative director: main titles |
Peter Winstanley | ... | production accountant |
Nerijus Zumbakys | ... | computer assistant |