Directed by
Christopher Cain |
Writing Credits
Christopher Cain | ... | (written by) and |
Carole Whang Schutter | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Christopher Cain | ... | producer |
Scott Duthie | ... | producer |
Michael Feinberg | ... | executive producer |
Wendy Hill-Tout | ... | executive producer |
Patrick Imeson | ... | executive producer |
Kevin Matossian | ... | producer |
Music by
William Ross |
Cinematography by
Juan Ruiz Anchía | ... | director of photography (as Juan Ruiz-Anchia) |
Editing by
Jack Hofstra |
Casting By
Lynn Kressel | ||
Jackie Lind |
Production Design by
Rick Roberts |
Art Direction by
Janet Lakeman |
Set Decoration by
Celine Godberson |
Costume Design by
Carol Case |
Makeup Department
Brenda Boutet | ... | second assistant hair stylist |
Caroline Dehner | ... | hair designer |
Donna Fuller | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Rose Gurevitch | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Danielle Hanson | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Linda Nelson | ... | first assistant hair stylist / hair stylist |
Samantha J. Rumball | ... | makeup designer (as Samantha Rumball) |
Gunther Schetterer | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Sharon Toohey | ... | second assistant makeup artist |
Barbara Zaseybida | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Linda Rogers-Ambury | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Colin Allen | ... | trainee assistant director |
Scott Duthie | ... | second unit director |
Joanna Manchur | ... | third assistant director (as Joanna Krupicz) |
Martin Pedersen | ... | second assistant director |
Andrew Price | ... | first assistant director |
Marty Roberts | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Dawn-Anne Coulson | ... | construction buyer |
Jack Crowells | ... | greensman |
Coral Dambrauskas | ... | greens buyer |
John Dambrauskas | ... | greens coordinator |
Loyola Lewis | ... | paint foreman |
Cat Mudryk | ... | on-set dresser |
Wendie Patrick | ... | Set Dec Buyer |
Albert F. Seibert | ... | props (as Albert Seibert) |
John Sherrington | ... | props |
Dan Stoddart | ... | lead metal fabricator |
Cindy Swensen | ... | set decoration trainee |
Jordy Wihak | ... | property master |
Sound Department
David Barbee | ... | sound effects editor |
Ron Bedrosian | ... | adr mixer |
Eddie Bydalek | ... | sound mix technician |
Julio Carmona | ... | adr recordist |
Paul Flinchbaugh | ... | digital assistant editor |
Nerses Gezalyan | ... | foley mixer / sound mixer |
Craig S. Jaeger | ... | foley editor |
Mike Markiw | ... | boom operator |
Michael Minkler | ... | re-recording mixer |
Glenn T. Morgan | ... | supervising sound editor |
James Moriana | ... | foley artist |
Myron Nettinga | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matthew Sordello | ... | sound |
Peter Staubli | ... | sound editor / sound effects editor |
George Tarrant | ... | production sound mixer |
Jeffrey Wilhoit | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Kelly Coe | ... | special effects best boy |
Marc Lord | ... | special effects technician |
Jason Paradis | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Alastor Arnold | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Scott Duthie | ... | second unit director: visual effects sequences |
David Rosenthal | ... | digital film I/O supervisor |
Stunts
Chad Cosgrave | ... | stunts |
Jim Finkbeiner | ... | stunts |
Corry Glass | ... | stunt performer |
Kristy Glass | ... | stunts |
Ron Webber | ... | stunts |
Lindsay Woolsey | ... | stunt performer: camp child |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brigette Bennett | ... | second assistant camera |
Tim Dutchak | ... | gaffer |
Donovan Fraser | ... | first assistant camera: B-Camera |
Alex Free | ... | electrician |
Schane Godon | ... | first assistant camera |
Liam Kibbutz | ... | rigging chief lighting technician |
Charles Koetke | ... | grip |
Chris Kosloski | ... | grip |
Damon Moreau | ... | steadicam operator |
Dan Power | ... | still photographer |
Clint Silzer | ... | dolly grip |
Alison J. Stewart | ... | best boy grip (as Alison Rigby) |
Landin Walsh | ... | lamp operator |
Casting Department
Marcy Dichter | ... | extras casting |
Kimberly Hope | ... | casting associate |
Tony LaHaye | ... | extras casting assistant |
Caitlin McKenna | ... | adr voice casting (as Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson) |
Ruth Salen | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Carolyn Devins | ... | milliner |
Jeffrey Fayle | ... | costume set supervisor |
Katie Klingvall | ... | extras costumer |
André Ricard | ... | assistant costume designer |
Leslie Tufts | ... | seamstress |
Editorial Department
John Daro | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Scott Duthie | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Mato | ... | color timer |
John Nicolard | ... | digital intermediate supervisor |
Mark Sadusky | ... | first assistant editor |
Walter Volpatto | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Leroy Wolf | ... | color timer (uncredited) |
Location Management
Brian Dunne | ... | assistant location manager |
Darryl Solly | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Tom Brown | ... | music preparation |
George Doering | ... | musician |
Bruce Dukov | ... | musician: violin |
Steve Erdody | ... | musician: cello |
Matt Franko | ... | music preparation |
Mark Graham | ... | music preparation |
Jim Hoffman | ... | music preparation |
Jason Lloyd | ... | scoring cue mixer |
Peter Myles | ... | music editor |
Dean Parks | ... | musician: guitars |
Robert ToTeras | ... | score coordinator |
Windy Wagner | ... | vocalist |
James Walker | ... | musician: flutes (as Jim Walker) |
Script and Continuity Department
Sabrina Paradis | ... | script supervisor: second unit (as Sabrina Birrell) |
Additional Crew
J. Lazarus Auerbach | ... | social media producer (as Jason Auerbach) |
David Benning | ... | production assistant |
Joy Bond | ... | production coordinator |
Cameron Chapman | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Shannon Corrie | ... | production assistant |
Leroy Dixon | ... | translator: Paiute |
Jesse Dodds | ... | wrangler |
Lyle W. Edge | ... | head wrangler (as Lyle Edge) |
Buck Hamilton | ... | wrangler |
Steven Hanulik | ... | trainee coordinator |
Aaron Henry | ... | publicity manager |
Jay Hoffman | ... | producer advisor |
Lloyd Jacobson | ... | wrangler |
John Lacroix | ... | production accountant |
Rick Martine | ... | wrangler |
Wayne McCormack | ... | horse trainer / wrangler |
Kathleen McInnis | ... | unit publicist |
Kathy Ringer | ... | trainee coordinator |
Heather Roscorla | ... | payroll accountant |
Robert Roscorla | ... | 2nd assistant accountant / second assistant accountant |
Donna Serafinus | ... | legal affairs: Voice Pictures |
Clayton Smith | ... | wrangler |
Cathy Sutherland | ... | wrangler captain |
Barbara Unrau | ... | first assistant accountant |
Jenn Vincent | ... | production assistant |
Lynnanne Zager | ... | adr revoicing |
Thanks
Clint Bymak | ... | special thanks |
Steve Duthie | ... | special thanks |
Josef Schweighofer | ... | special thanks |