Directed by
James Hacking |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
James Hacking |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
J. Alan Davis | ... | producer |
James Hacking | ... | producer |
Simone Ling | ... | producer |
Crispin Manson | ... | executive producer |
Adam Daniel Mezei | ... | producer: marketing and distribution |
Duncan Napier-Bell | ... | producer |
Nicholas Napier-Bell | ... | producer |
Alegre Rodriquez | ... | associate producer |
Gabriella Stollenwerck | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Tom Howe |
Cinematography by
Jordan Cushing |
Editing by
Rupert Hall | ||
Kant Pan |
Casting By
Fiona Napier-Bell |
Production Design by
Will Randall |
Art Direction by
David Crewdson |
Costume Design by
Lisa Mitton |
Makeup Department
Nikki Belding | ... | daily makeup assistant |
Vikki Lawson | ... | makeup designer |
Fiona Martin | ... | makeup trainee (as Fiona McGrath) |
Karen O'Sullivan | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Adrian Murray | ... | post-production supervisor |
Duncan Newland | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
James Chambers | ... | assistant director runner |
Henry Jay Gordon | ... | assistant director runner (as Henry Gordon) |
Michelle Hooper | ... | third assistant director |
Andrew McEwan | ... | first assistant director |
Sarah Jean Selway | ... | second assistant director (as Sarah Brand) |
Sam Smith | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Philip Barber | ... | construction manager |
Camilla Baynham | ... | home economist |
James Brooker | ... | construction |
Max Chases | ... | construction |
Matt Craufurd | ... | property master |
Laura D'Asta | ... | construction |
Toby Emery | ... | backdrop painter |
Max Fielden | ... | construction |
Nathan Gallagher | ... | stills photography |
Christine Greaves | ... | home economist |
Ian Hale | ... | art department assistant |
Alexandra Hayes | ... | art department assistant |
Calum Pringle | ... | graphic design intern |
David Sawyer | ... | construction |
Elliot Tagg | ... | art department assistant |
Julian Weaver | ... | construction |
Claudia Wolf | ... | art department assistant |
Stephanie Wrate | ... | art department coordinator |
Sound Department
Nigel Albermaniche | ... | production sound mixer |
David Martin López | ... | dialogue editor |
Andrew Quinney | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Steve Paton | ... | special effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Guy Bennett | ... | key grip |
Faye | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Philip Gaze | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Mark Keeling | ... | gaffer |
Pip Keeling | ... | gaffer |
Tommi Keeling | ... | electrician |
Tom Lee | ... | focus puller: second unit |
James Lewis | ... | focus puller: second unit |
Mark Rimmer | ... | steadicam operator |
Bruce Robinson | ... | unit photographer |
Murren Tullett | ... | second assistant camera |
Tom Turley | ... | focus puller |
Scott Walsh | ... | second assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Monique Brown | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Polly Simon | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
J.P. Davidson | ... | colorist / on-line editor |
Location Management
Georgette Turner | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Robin Ashwell | ... | musician: viola |
David Butterworth | ... | orchestrator |
Gary Go | ... | Writer "Open Arms" |
Tom Howe | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Jacquie Perryman | ... | music supervisor |
Steve Price | ... | music engineer/mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Rebecca Sheridan | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Andy Barton | ... | driver |
Martyn Blossom | ... | driver |
Alan Bristow | ... | driver |
Rob Hempenstall | ... | driver |
Ford Kenyon | ... | driver |
Tom O'Shea | ... | driver |
Scott Richardson | ... | driver |
John Smith | ... | driver |
Peter Soteriou | ... | driver |
Peter Strachan | ... | driver |
Nick White | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Jacqui Bear | ... | unit nurse |
Andrew Bonner | ... | production coordinator |
Adam Evans | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Amy Gibson | ... | production assistant |
Tom Halusa | ... | floor runner |
Amy Irvine | ... | stand-in |
Gavin McMillan | ... | base manager/lead security |
Don Nelson | ... | data imaging technician |
Lee O'Neill | ... | night base manager |
James Payton | ... | stand-in: Dougrey Scott |
Melanie Rees | ... | assistant to director |
Lise Romanoff | ... | sales agent |
Richard Turner | ... | production accountant |
Lindsey Wilkinson | ... | unit nurse |
Adam D. Wright | ... | distribution executive (uncredited) |
Thanks
Sam Adams | ... | special thanks |
Donna Choo | ... | special thanks |
Marek Kanievska | ... | special thanks |
Tristan Loraine | ... | special thanks |
Michael Stone | ... | special thanks |