Series Directed by
Gary Foreman | ... | (5 episodes, 1999) |
SueAnn Fincke | ... | (3 episodes, 1998) |
Christopher Meindl | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Melissa Jo Peltier | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Cynthia Crompton | ... | (1 episode, 1999) |
Frank Haney | ... | (1 episode, 1999) |
Jeff Lengyel | ... | (1 episode, 1999) |
Tom Jennings | ... | (1 episode, 1999) |
Robert Kirk | ... | (1 episode, 1999) |
Peter Miller | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Laura Patterson | ... | (1 episode, 1999) |
Series Writing Credits
Rob Blumenstein | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 1998) |
Daniel Diehl | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Arthur Drooker | ... | (2 episodes, 1998) |
Allison MacEwan | ... | (2 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Rich Markey | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1999) |
Marcy Marzuki | ... | (2 episodes, 1999) |
Marcy Marzuki | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 1999) |
Christopher Meindl | ... | (4 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Jim Milio | ... | (2 episodes, 1999) |
Steve Muscarella | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Melissa Jo Peltier | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Charlie Ryan | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Mark Hufnail | ... | executive producer (7 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Jim Milio | ... | executive producer (7 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Melissa Jo Peltier | ... | executive producer (7 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Steve Kroopnick | ... | executive producer (4 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Stu Schreiberg | ... | executive producer (4 episodes, 1998-1999) |
SueAnn Fincke | ... | supervising producer (4 episodes, 1998) |
John Gengl | ... | associate producer (4 episodes, 1998) |
Elizabeth Gray | ... | associate producer / co-producer (4 episodes, 1998) |
Marcy Marzuki | ... | associate producer (3 episodes, 1999) |
Abbe Raven | ... | executive producer (3 episodes, 1999) |
Michael Topel | ... | executive producer (3 episodes, 1999) |
Susan Werbe | ... | executive producer (3 episodes, 1999) |
Kimberly Steer | ... | associate producer (2 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Bechara 'Bicha' Gholam | ... | segment producer (2 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Gary Foreman | ... | producer (2 episodes, 1999) |
Rob Blumenstein | ... | coordinating producer (1 episode, 1998) |
Erica Gerard | ... | co-producer (1 episode, 1998) |
Gary Grossman | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 1998) |
Jonathan Jerald | ... | associate producer (1 episode, 1998) |
Christopher Meindl | ... | producer (1 episode, 1998) |
Steve Muscarella | ... | co-producer (1 episode, 1998) |
Robb Weller | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 1998) |
Tracey Benger | ... | series producer (1 episode, 1999) |
Pat Broeske | ... | producer (1 episode, 1999) |
Cynthia Crompton | ... | field producer (1 episode, 1999) |
Thomas Fuchs | ... | supervising producer (1 episode, 1999) |
Sean P. Geary | ... | producer (1 episode, 1999) |
Joyce Goldstein | ... | segment producer (1 episode, 1999) |
Tradd Keaton | ... | associate producer (1 episode, 1999) |
Jeff Lengyel | ... | producer (1 episode, 1999) |
Gordon Lewis | ... | supervising producer (1 episode, 1999) |
Susan Lutz | ... | series producer (1 episode, 1999) |
Rich Markey | ... | producer (1 episode, 1999) |
Michael Mason | ... | segment producer (1 episode, 1999) |
Mark Montgomery | ... | producer (1 episode, 1999) |
Bram Roos | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 1999) |
Trista Switzer | ... | associate producer (1 episode, 1999) |
Bud Wiser | ... | producer (1 episode, 1999) |
Tim Evans | ... | supervising producer (1 episode, 1997) |
Craig Haffner | ... | co-executive producer (1 episode, 1996) |
Donna E. Lusitana | ... | co-executive producer (1 episode, 1996) |
Nathalie Neurath | ... | coordinating producer (1 episode, 2000) |
Charlie Ryan | ... | producer (1 episode, 2000) |
Series Music by
Andrew Keresztes | ... | (2 episodes, 1998) |
Kevin Kiner | ... | (2 episodes, 1998) |
Reg Powell | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Vaughn Johnson | ... | (1 episode, 1999) |
Andrew R. Powell | ... | (1 episode, 1999) |
David Arkenstone | ... | (1 episode) |
Bruce Lowe | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Editing by
Steven Uhlenberg | ... | (3 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Rob Goubeaux | ... | (2 episodes, 1998) |
Bernard Dudek | ... | (2 episodes, 1999) |
David Szabo | ... | (2 episodes, 1999) |
Diana Friedberg | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Allison MacEwan | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Chris Simpson | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
George Stamer | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Andrew Corwin | ... | (1 episode, 1999) |
Brian Ross | ... | (1 episode, 1999) |
Michael L. Sale | ... | (1 episode, 1999) |
Jill Bzibziak | ... | (1 episode) |
Will Ehbrecht | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Beverly Thomas | ... | (1 episode) |
Series Production Design by
David M. Barsky | ... | (1 episode, 1999) |
Series Art Direction by
Karyl Newman | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Nathalie Neurath | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Series Set Decoration by
Nathalie Neurath | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Series Costume Design by
Jaci Rohr | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Makeup Department
Damon Charles | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist / special makeup effects artist (2 episodes, 1999) |
Valentin Valov | ... | assistant makeup artist (1 episode, 2000) |
Series Production Management
Michael Cronin | ... | post-production supervisor (4 episodes, 1998-2000) |
David Mueller | ... | production manager (2 episodes, 1999) |
Erica Gerard | ... | executive in charge of production (1 episode, 1998) |
Todd Harter | ... | production manager (1 episode, 1998) |
Joe Keeper | ... | post-production supervisor (1 episode, 1998) |
Stacy Ryono | ... | executive in charge of production (1 episode, 1999) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Frank Haney | ... | second unit director (2 episodes, 1999) |
Steve Muscarella | ... | segment director (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Art Department
Morgan Bell | ... | artwork (1 episode, 1998) |
Julie Cho | ... | art research and production (1 episode, 1999) |
Bob Crofut | ... | paintings by (1 episode, 1999) |
Rebekah Fry | ... | art research and production (1 episode, 1999) |
Stanford Gilbert | ... | property master (1 episode, 1999) |
Cynthia Lewis | ... | art research and production (1 episode, 1999) |
Yun Lingner | ... | director of art research (1 episode, 1999) |
Walter D. Morris | ... | art research and production (1 episode, 1999) |
Elizabeth Saveri | ... | art research and production (1 episode, 1999) |
Chip Selby | ... | art research and production (1 episode, 1999) |
Tom Mackey | ... | graphics (1 episode) |
Rick Thompson | ... | graphics (1 episode) |
Series Sound Department
Kent Gibson | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / sound mixer / sound supervisor / supervising sound editor (3 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Albert Alonso | ... | sound (1 episode, 1998) |
Sam Aronson | ... | re-recording mixer (1 episode, 1998) |
Mike Bidese | ... | sound (1 episode, 1998) |
Miles Ghormley | ... | sound recordist (1 episode, 1998) |
Tom Mitchell | ... | sound editor (1 episode, 1998) |
Greg Quedens | ... | sound (1 episode, 1998) |
Colin Sims | ... | sound recordist (1 episode, 1998) |
Mike Theobald | ... | sound recordist (1 episode, 1998) |
Paul Buscemi | ... | sound (1 episode, 1999) |
Alex Herrera | ... | sound (1 episode, 1999) |
Mack Melson | ... | sound (1 episode, 1999) |
Michael Simpson | ... | re-recording mixer (1 episode, 1999) |
Bill Kovach | ... | audio (1 episode) |
David O'Brien | ... | location audio (1 episode) |
Alana Williams | ... | audio (1 episode) |
Series Stunts
David Stevenson | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2000) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Bryan Duggan | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 1998) |
Rob Honegger | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1998) |
Eric Marquis | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1998) |
Shawn Maurer | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1998) |
Ned Miller | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1998) |
Josh Morton | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1998) |
Pat Murphy | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1998) |
John Westenhiser | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1998) |
Ed Fuentes | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1999) |
Donald R. Howe Jr. | ... | grip (1 episode, 1999) |
Michael Saulman | ... | grip (1 episode, 1999) |
Edward Beckford | ... | camera (1 episode) |
Gary Foreman | ... | camera (1 episode) |
Frank Haney | ... | camera (1 episode) |
Danny Lehrecke | ... | camera (1 episode) |
Steve Massengill | ... | additional footage (1 episode) |
Brent Netherland | ... | additional footage (1 episode) |
Chad Propst | ... | camera (1 episode) |
Randy Tankersley | ... | camera (1 episode) |
J. Paul Turner | ... | additional footage (1 episode) |
Series Animation Department
Caroline Chai | ... | stills animation (1 episode, 1998) |
Brad Grossman | ... | animator (1 episode, 1999) |
Debra Matlock | ... | animator (1 episode, 1999) |
Series Editorial Department
Vicki Hammel | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 1998) |
Craig Mayo | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 1998) |
Paul Frazier | ... | on-line editor (1 episode, 1999) |
Series Location Management
James Hart | ... | location assistant (2 episodes, 1999) |
Lynette Manns | ... | location assistant (1 episode, 1999) |
Whitney Mathis | ... | location assistant (1 episode) |
Amanda Russell | ... | location assistant (1 episode) |
Series Music Department
Ran Shir | ... | composer: additional music (1 episode, 1998) |
Shie Rozow | ... | music editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999) |
Series Additional Crew
Valarie Barsky | ... | clearance supervisor (3 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Adam Hyman | ... | researcher (3 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Seth Coppock | ... | production assistant (2 episodes, 1999) |
Jessica Cowsert | ... | horse wrangler (2 episodes, 1999) |
Geoffery Foreman | ... | fogman (2 episodes, 1999) |
Tony Gerard | ... | technical advisor (2 episodes, 1999) |
Brenda Hall | ... | horse wrangler (2 episodes, 1999) |
Rebecca Mooneyham | ... | technical advisor (2 episodes, 1999) |
Darbin Ousley | ... | technical advisor (2 episodes, 1999) |
Sonya Russell | ... | production assistant (2 episodes, 1999) |
John Smith | ... | horse wrangler (2 episodes, 1999) |
Gina Brown | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 1998) |
Brad Grossman | ... | title designer (1 episode, 1998) |
Debra Matlock | ... | title designer (1 episode, 1998) |
Ian Miller | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 1998) |
Teiji Ozawa | ... | clearance coordinator (1 episode, 1998) |
Richard Rice | ... | clip clearance supervisor (1 episode, 1998) |
Trista Switzer | ... | researcher (1 episode, 1998) |
Paul Heet | ... | footage researcher (1 episode, 1999) |
Blaine Holshauser | ... | horse wrangler (1 episode, 1999) |
Tina Holshauser | ... | horse wrangler (1 episode, 1999) |
John Kuester | ... | technical advisor (1 episode, 1999) |
Lonnie Ray Lewis | ... | boat captain (1 episode, 1999) |
Susan Michaels | ... | creative consultant (1 episode, 1999) |
Terry Moon | ... | production accountant (1 episode, 1999) |
Phill Patrick | ... | wrangler (1 episode, 1999) |
Carolyn H. Raine | ... | technical advisor (1 episode, 1999) |
Andrea Whitthoff | ... | horse wrangler (1 episode, 1999) |
Bob Whitthoff | ... | horse wrangler (1 episode, 1999) |
Julie Beemer | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 1999) |
David Benett | ... | technical advisor (1 episode) |
Mary Elliot | ... | horse wrangler (1 episode) |
Gary R. Lucy | ... | paintings (1 episode) |
Series Thanks
Beau Franks | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 1999) |
William Reed Hawn | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 1999) |
Vance Holmes | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 1999) |
Richard Linklater | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 1999) |
Brady Pool | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 1999) |
Cory Schneider | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 1999) |
Claude Stanush | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 1999) |
Michele Stanush | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 1999) |
Clark Walker | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 1999) |
Mark Williams | ... | special thanks (1 episode, 1999) |
Betty McKinzie | ... | special thanks: Obion County Central High School (1 episode) |
John Powell | ... | special thanks (1 episode) |
Greg White | ... | special thanks (1 episode) |