Directed by
David Stoten |
Writing Credits
Wilbert Awdry | ... | (railway series) (as Rev. W. Awdry) |
Britt Allcroft | ... | (created by) |
Andrew Brenner | ... | (written by) |
Philip D. Fehrle | ... | (characters created by: Emily, Jack, Alfie, Oliver, Max and Monty) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Edward Catchpole | ... | executive producer: HiT Productions |
Stephen Gallop | ... | executive producer: Arc Productions |
Kallan Kagan | ... | executive producer: Arc Productions |
Christopher Keenan | ... | executive producer: HiT Productions |
Jennifer Kun | ... | producer: Arc Productions (as Jennifer Hill) |
Ian McCue | ... | produced by: HiT Productions |
Music by
Peter Hartshorne | ||
Robert Hartshorne |
Editing by
Matt Ahrens |
Art Direction by
Boris Andreev |
Production Management
Tracy Blagdon | ... | assistant production manager: Arc Productions |
Karen Davidsen | ... | head of production: HiT Entertainment |
Alan Kennedy | ... | post-production supervision: Arc Productions |
Leiki Veskimets | ... | assistant production manager: Arc Productions |
Sarah Williams | ... | production manager: Arc Productions |
Micaela Winter | ... | production manager: HiT Productions |
Rosie Beauvais | ... | post-production supervisor: The Farm Group (uncredited) |
Art Department
Mike Bahadoor | ... | environment artist |
Myke Bakich | ... | storyboard artist |
Phil Bredehoeft | ... | environment artist |
Chris Derewianko | ... | environment artist (as Christopher Derewianko) |
Peter Lee | ... | art / design |
Satjit Matharu | ... | storyboard artist |
Andy Ng | ... | art / design |
Simeon Remedios | ... | environment artist (as Simeon Anthony Remedios) |
Elva Wang | ... | art / design |
Andrew Woodhouse | ... | art / design |
Sound Department
Jm Finch | ... | dubbing mixer |
Tom Griffiths | ... | sound assistant |
Marty O'Brien | ... | sound editor |
Chris Renshaw | ... | recording engineer |
Jake Roberts | ... | sound supervisor |
Christopher Swaine | ... | sound editor (as Chris Swaine) |
Barnaby Templer | ... | sound supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Reza Abolmolouk | ... | production engineering |
Comyar M. Aghdam | ... | lighting & compositor |
Gal Anafi | ... | lighting & compositing |
Nicholas Anderson | ... | production engineering |
Mike Bahadoor | ... | vue artist |
Dean Blaser | ... | vfx artist |
Steven Mark Chen | ... | lighting & compositing supervisor |
Matt Collie | ... | lead technical director |
Piero D'Aloisio | ... | layout finaling lead |
Robert Dale | ... | lighting & compositing (as Rob Dale) |
James Deschenes | ... | production engineering |
Joshua Fraiman | ... | lighting & compositing |
Nicole Franke | ... | render wrangler |
Simon Fung | ... | key lighter |
Tyson Groth | ... | vfx lead |
Danny Hawrysio | ... | lighting & compositing |
John Hickson | ... | systems architect |
Ian Kim | ... | modeling lead / rigging lead |
Ruby Lee | ... | lighting & compositing |
Tony Linka | ... | lighting & compositing |
Comyar M. Aghdam | ... | lighting & compositor (as Comyar Aghdam) |
Sean Macrae | ... | render supervisor |
Dusan Markovic | ... | vfx artist |
Vicken Mavlian | ... | production engineering |
Kevin McBride | ... | key lighter (as Kevin Mcbride) |
Sean Montgomery | ... | lighting & compositing lead |
Markus Ng | ... | production engineering |
Dave Olivares | ... | vfx artist |
Ravi Patel | ... | lighting & compositing |
Zebulon Pike | ... | lighting & compositing |
Robert Pringle | ... | pipeline supervisor |
Simeon Remedios | ... | lighting & compositing |
Kevin Rostant | ... | lighting & compositing |
Amal-Marie Samuel | ... | lighting & compositing |
Balaji Santhanam | ... | lighting & compositing |
Nevil Sidhwa | ... | production engineering |
Felipe Siem | ... | key lighting artist |
Brian A. Smeets | ... | vfx artist |
Joseph Soloway | ... | lighting & compositing |
Andre Su | ... | vfx artist |
Michael Sun | ... | effects artist |
Ferryanto Tantono | ... | layout finaling artist |
Anna Wagner-Lopez | ... | lighting and compositing supervisor (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Elad Arbel | ... | animator |
Stephen Baker | ... | animator |
Adam Beck | ... | animation lead |
Denis Bejtic | ... | animator |
Evgeny Berbasov | ... | cg supervisor |
Adam Z. Black | ... | layout artist (as Adam Black) |
Max Brown | ... | modelling and rigging |
Vincent Quoc-Vinh Bui | ... | animator |
Alexi Chabane | ... | texture artist |
Mary Corvese | ... | animator |
Piero D'Aloisio | ... | layout finaling lead |
Julio Del Hierro | ... | texture artist lead |
Julian Scott Diaz | ... | animator |
Brent Dienst | ... | animator |
Irwin Gamalinda | ... | texture artist |
Douglas Gandy | ... | animator |
Jennifer Hughes | ... | layout artist |
Sarah Jargstorf | ... | modelling and rigging |
Ian Kim | ... | modelling and rigging lead |
Paul Kohut | ... | layout lead |
T.K. Labus | ... | storyboard artist (as Tara Labus) |
Hong-Mao Lin | ... | texture artist (as Hong-Mao 'Jeff' Lin) |
David Noel | ... | animator |
Simeon Remedios | ... | background artist |
Brandon Scott Robertson | ... | animator |
Christoph Schoch | ... | modelling and rigging |
Sarp Serter | ... | animator |
Kelvin Tam | ... | texture artist |
Ferryanto Tantono | ... | layout finaling |
Celso Teixeira | ... | modelling and rigging |
Yevgen Timoshin | ... | animator |
Ariana Widjaja | ... | animator |
Jackie Zhang | ... | final layout |
Joshua Fraiman | ... | layout artist (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Michelle Jones | ... | casting by (as Brilliant Casting) |
Editorial Department
Travis Gagne | ... | post-production assistant |
Thomas Holborow | ... | on-line editor |
Michèle Klaponski | ... | assistant editor (as Michele Klaponski) |
Ryan Quaglia | ... | post-production assistant |
Music Department
Richard Balcombe | ... | music conducted by |
Sam Blewitt | ... | performer: "We Make a Team Together" |
Andrew Brenner | ... | lyrics by |
Jack Buckner | ... | songs mixed by |
James Fitzpatrick | ... | orchestra manager |
Katherine Hartshorne | ... | vocalist |
Vitek Kral | ... | recording engineer |
Duncan Lamont | ... | score preparation |
Tom Stourton | ... | performer: "Never Overlook a Little Engine" |
Tim Whitnall | ... | performer: "Never Overlook a Little Engine" |
Keith Wickham | ... | performer: "Never Overlook a Little Engine" |
Gareth Williams | ... | music mixed by |
Additional Crew
Juliette Bearman | ... | legal & business affairs: HiT Entertainment |
Rob Burton | ... | vice president of technology: Arc Productions |
Daniel Carter | ... | production accountant: Arc Productions |
Simon Chang | ... | production technology lead: Arc Productions |
Matt Collie | ... | software developer: Arc Productions |
Christopher Crocetti | ... | production software development: Arc Productions |
Terry Dale | ... | vice president of infrastructure & training: Arc Productions |
Karen Davies | ... | director of content services: HiT Entertainment |
Andrew Defty | ... | production accountant: HiT Entertainment |
Meg Dryden | ... | production coordinator: Arc Productions |
Jos'h R.L. Fuller | ... | production software development: Arc Productions |
Stephanie Gauthier Watson | ... | production coordinator: Arc Productions |
Avi Katz | ... | production software development: Arc Productions |
Juhyun Daniel Lee | ... | software development: Arc Productions |
Lana Melnichuk | ... | software development: Arc Productions |
Sharon Miller | ... | voice director |
Sharon Quick | ... | contracts manager: HiT Entertainment |
Michelle Rodda | ... | production coordinator: HiT Productions |
Mark Ryan | ... | production technology support: Arc Productions |
Agathe Sulmont | ... | production coordinator: Arc Productions |
Senthuran Thayalan | ... | manager production finance: Arc Productions |
Sam Wilkinson | ... | railway consultant |
Yungsiow Yang | ... | software development: Arc Productions |
R.J. Zhou | ... | production technology support: Arc Productions (as RJ Zhou) |
Cal MacLean | ... | marketing coordinator (uncredited) |