Castle (TV Series)
What Lies Beneath (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Larry Shaw |
Writing Credits
Andrew W. Marlowe | ... | (created by) |
Barry O'Brien | ... | (written by) |
Robert Bella | ... | (staff writer) |
Adam Frost | ... | (story editor) |
Stephanie Hicks | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Nathan Fillion | ... | Richard Castle | |
Stana Katic | ... | Kate Beckett | |
Susan Sullivan | ... | Martha Rodgers | |
Jon Huertas | ... | Javier Esposito | |
Seamus Dever | ... | Kevin Ryan | |
Tamala Jones | ... | Lanie Parish | |
Molly C. Quinn | ... | Alexis Castle | |
Toks Olagundoye | ... | Hayley Shipton (credit only) | |
Tony Plana | ... | Father Arguello | |
Ryan Devlin | ... | Stephen Reed | |
Casey Sander | ... | Billy O'Rourke | |
Lise Simms | ... | Wendy Johnson | |
Blake Shields | ... | Eric Logan | |
Jerry O'Donnell | ... | Milton Cicero | |
Jf Davis | ... | Dave Johnson | |
Herbert Russell | ... | Bob | |
Eric Satterberg | ... | Carl | |
David Weisenberg | ... | Lawyer |
Produced by
Jim Adler | ... | supervising producer |
Armyan Bernstein | ... | executive producer |
Rob Bowman | ... | executive producer |
Chad Gomez Creasey | ... | supervising producer |
Nathan Fillion | ... | producer |
Mark S. Glick | ... | co-producer (as Mark Glick) |
Howard Grigsby | ... | producer |
Rob Hanning | ... | executive producer |
Alexi Hawley | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Marc A. Kahn | ... | producer (as Marc Kahn) |
Stana Katic | ... | producer |
Barry O'Brien | ... | consulting producer |
Christine Roum | ... | consulting producer |
Terence Paul Winter | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Music by
Robert Duncan |
Cinematography by
Bill Roe | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Orlando Machado Jr. |
Casting By
Kendra Castleberry | ||
Donna Rosenstein |
Production Design by
Alfred Sole |
Art Direction by
Robert W. Joseph |
Set Decoration by
Claire Kaufman |
Costume Design by
Luke Reichle |
Makeup Department
June Brickman | ... | department head makeup artist |
Angela Maldone | ... | makeup artist |
Edward Morrison | ... | head hair stylist |
Lizbeth Williamson | ... | personal makeup artist: Ms. Katic |
Production Management
Troy Dangerfield | ... | assistant unit production manager |
Mark S. Glick | ... | production manager / unit production manager (as Mark Glick) |
Chekechea Pryor | ... | post-production supervisor |
Nancy Sprow | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Craig Harris | ... | second assistant director |
Barry K. Thomas | ... | first assistant director |
Gabriella Poli Vidal | ... | additional second assistant director (as Gabriella Poli) |
Art Department
Ian J. Anderson | ... | set dresser |
Brendon Cowsill | ... | set dresser |
Tiffany Cowsill | ... | set dresser |
Vincent DeSantis | ... | construction coordinator |
Kate Fettis | ... | set decoration buyer |
Paul Goggin | ... | art production assistant |
Daniel R. Jennings | ... | set designer |
Riley 'Sean' Jones | ... | assistant property master |
Adam Khalid | ... | graphic designer |
Robert Scott Kyker | ... | property master |
Ryan Sanson | ... | set dresser |
Tim Scheu | ... | leadman |
Arin Spencer | ... | set dresser (as Arin Ladish) |
Lee Thomson | ... | set dresser |
Mark Walbaum | ... | art department coordinator |
Bob West | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Erik Altstadt | ... | sound utility |
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Scott Harber | ... | production sound mixer |
Larry Hopkins | ... | foley artist / foley editor |
Kurt Kassulke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Steve Lederer | ... | foley artist and editor |
Todd Murakami | ... | sound effects editor |
Robb Navrides | ... | supervising sound editor |
Adam Sawelson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Lyndsey Schenk | ... | foley cuer |
Marcello Dubaz | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Nick Papalia | ... | Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Robert Calvert | ... | special effects coordinator (as Bob Calvert) |
Stephen D. Moore | ... | special effects crew (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Jacob Abrams | ... | visual effects artist |
Jeffrey Edward Baksinski | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Quentin Frost | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jeff Fuller | ... | visual effects artist |
Chris Hopkins | ... | senior compositor : Encore VFX |
Jon Howard | ... | visual effects producer |
Chris John Jones | ... | creative director: Zoic Studios |
Steve McLafferty | ... | tracking/matchmove artist |
Rick Ravenell | ... | visual effects artist |
Seth Brower | ... | compositor: Encore Hollywood (uncredited) |
Stunts
Gregory J. Barnett | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jeffrey G. Barnett | ... | stunt coordinator |
Shauna Galligan | ... | stunt double |
Paul Anthony Scott | ... | stunt double: Nathan Fillion |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bryan Antin | ... | grip |
Norman Ash | ... | lighting technician (as Pierre Ash) |
James Banfield | ... | best boy |
Andrew Bikichky | ... | camera operator |
Joe Chouchanian | ... | best boy grip |
Vic Chouchanian | ... | grip |
Stephen Collins | ... | camera operator |
Brian Drown | ... | rigging grip |
Dave Egerstrom | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Chris Garcia | ... | b cam first ac |
Mike Gentile | ... | digital loader: day player |
Josh Hackney | ... | rigging electrician |
Ron P. Jaffe | ... | still photographer / still photographer: additional photography |
Lance Oyabu | ... | best boy electric |
Kurt Pomerleau | ... | lighting console programmer: second unit |
Mike Roe | ... | grip |
Tim Roe | ... | first assistant camera |
Timothy Robert Ryan | ... | rigging electrician |
Michael Sandow | ... | Digital Utility |
Tony Sepian | ... | key grip |
Benjamin Shurtleff | ... | loader |
Joseph T. Terranova | ... | chief lighting technician (as Joseph Terranova) |
Joseph D. Urbanczyk | ... | additional camera operator |
Martin Weeks | ... | Lighting Programmer |
Greg Gayne | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Rachel Imbriglio | ... | casting assistant |
Angela Scaletta | ... | casting associate |
Elana Staehli | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lisa Coffey | ... | set costumer |
Caitlin Doolittle | ... | costume production assistant |
Jennifer Dozier | ... | key costumer |
Johnny Foam | ... | costume supervisor |
Nancy Malone | ... | set costumer |
Stanley Moore | ... | key costumer |
Tisha D. Nagel | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Mark Dennison | ... | on-line editor |
Oluwatoyin Giwa | ... | post-production assistant |
Tony Smith | ... | final colorist |
Wei Wilson | ... | post-production assistant (as Doug Wilson) |
Robert John Marinelli | ... | dailies technician: DiTV (uncredited) |
Location Management
Tyler Brock | ... | assistant location manager |
Alexander Georges | ... | key assistant location manager |
Michael B. Louis | ... | key assistant location manager |
Ben McCrea | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Nick Baxter | ... | score recordist / scoring mixer |
Steve Dress | ... | musician |
Robert Duncan | ... | composer: theme music |
Daniel Galindo | ... | assistant score recordist/scoring mixer |
Melyssa Hardwick | ... | executive in charge of music |
Sean Pack | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Kim Planert | ... | composer: additional music |
Tom Porter | ... | composer: additional music |
Peter Rotter | ... | orchestra contractor |
Script and Continuity Department
Zach Cannon | ... | script coordinator |
Sandy Fleck | ... | additional script supervisor |
Tracy L. Moody | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Rupert Cole | ... | dispatcher |
Andy Spilkoman | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
John Arbuckle | ... | assistant marine coordinator |
Matias Beltramo | ... | production assistant |
Julia Blanford | ... | production assistant |
Chimeka Crawford | ... | production assistant |
Mauli Delaney | ... | production assistant |
Talia Fligelman | ... | assistant production coordinator / transmedia manager |
Oluwatoyin Giwa | ... | Post Production Assistant (as Toyin Giwa) |
Amanda Goeppner | ... | production assistant |
Chris Gutierrez | ... | production medic |
Nick Hurwitz | ... | writers assistant (as Nicholas Hurwitz) |
Lewis Tucker Hyland | ... | production assistant |
Andrew W. Marlowe | ... | executive consultant |
Ryan Hoang Williams | ... | assistant: Alexi Hawley (as Ryan Trent Williams) |
Paul Zecharia | ... | set production assistant |
Bryan Biermann | ... | senior technical specialist (uncredited) |